Wuhan Horizon Technology Co., Ltd.

 

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

1- 4 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable / Indoor FTTH Drop Cable

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

1- 4 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable / Indoor FTTH Drop Cable

China 1- 4 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable / Indoor FTTH Drop Cable supplier

Large Image :  1- 4 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable / Indoor FTTH Drop Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Horizon
Certification: SGS,RoHS
Model Number: HT-SM- FTTH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Meter/Meters
Packaging Details: Pe packgae
Delivery Time: in 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000Piece/Pieces per Day
Detailed Product Description
Cable Tpye: SM Indoor FTTH Out Diameter(MM):: 2.0 ,2.8, 3.0
Crush (N/100mm) Long/ Short Term: 300/1000 Min. Bend Radius (mm) Dynamic/ Static: 15/30
Tensile (N) Long/ Short Term: 60/100

Description:

 

 

The φ250μm optical fibers units are positioned in the centre. The parallel fiber reinforced plastics (FRP) or steel wires are placed at the two sides. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.

 

Features:

Small Diameter & Light Weight Economical Cost Easy to pull out the optical fibers from the cable.

 

Application:

1. Directly installed into houses Aerial Installation Suitable for Condominiuml Office Installation
2. Access network, fiber to the home
3. End users use directly cabling.
4.
Support the internet, CATV and telephone, Support more network increase service in future
 

Mechanical & Environmental Characteristics

Fiber count

Cable Diameter

(mm)

Cable Weight (kg/km)

Tensile (N)

Long/ Short term

Crush (N/100mm)

Long/ Short term

Min. Bend Radius (mm)

Dynamic/ Static

1 (2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2) 8

60/100

300/1000 15/30
2 (2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2) 8.5

60/100

300/1000 15/30
4 (2.0±0.2)×(3.5±0.2) 9

60/100

300/1000 15/30
           
Note: Range of temperature: -30~+70℃



Optical Characteristics

 

Glass Type 62.5/125um 62.5/125um 50/125um 50/125um 50/125um SM(G652)
Grade B Grade A Grade B Grade A OM3 G.652C/D
P/N Code(X) 62B 62A 50B 50A OM3 09C/D
Operating 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 1310/1550nm
Wavelength
Bandwidth 160/500 200/600 200/500 400/800 1500/500 -
(MHz.km)
Attenuation 3.50/1.50 3.20/1.20 3..20/1.20 3.00/1.00 2.70/0.80 0.45/0.30
(dB/km)
Link Length 200/500 275/550 500/550 550/550 10004/600 -
For 1000M
Link Length - - - - 300/- -
For 10G

 

 

Note:

 

 
1.The colour identification of the buffer layer complies with the standard colour identification set in GB13993.3-2001 Standard
2.S: short term; L: long term; L.T: loose tube
3.Crush load: N/100mm; D: cable diameter

Contact Details
Wuhan Horizon Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr Cheng

Tel: +8613871532536

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)