Wuhan Horizon Technology Co., Ltd.

 

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Jumpers

LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

China LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable supplier

Large Image :  LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Horizon
Certification: ISO9001:2008 RoHS
Model Number: OM1-LC-SC-SX-HT-PVC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Packaging Details: 1 pcs/small bag, 50 small bag/big bag
Delivery Time: 5-8 DAYS
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,T/T,Western union
Supply Ability: 12000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
OM1: LC To LC Fiber Type: Simplex
Jacket Material: PVC Polish: UPC To UPC
Jacket Color: Orange

High Quality and Cost-effective 62.5/125μm OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable


The 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber optic cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.
 
We also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.
Connector LC to LC Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fiber Mode 62.5/125μm Jacket Color Orange
Polish UPC to UPC Wavelength 850/1300nm
Fiber Type Simplex Jacket Material PVC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥20dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade G.651
 
Quality Certification
We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
We has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
 

 

Product Highlights

Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Optic Cable

The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

OM1 62.5/</div>
</div>
</div>

<div>
<div>
<ul>
	<li>
	<p><img alt=

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL

  • OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection

    2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection

  • OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables

    Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables

  •  

     

     

    Contact Details
    Wuhan Horizon Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Mr Cheng

    Tel: +8613871532536

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)