Wuhan Horizon Technology Co., Ltd.

 

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Jumpers

Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable / 50/125μM OM2 St To Lc Fiber Jumper

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable / 50/125μM OM2 St To Lc Fiber Jumper

China Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable / 50/125μM OM2 St To Lc Fiber Jumper supplier

Large Image :  Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable / 50/125μM OM2 St To Lc Fiber Jumper

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Horizon
Certification: ISO9001:2008 RoHS
Model Number: OM2-LC-ST-DX-HT-PVC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Packaging Details: 1 pcs/small bag, 50 small bag/big bag
Delivery Time: 5-8 DAYS
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,T/T,Western union
Supply Ability: 12000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Connector: LC To ST Jacket Color: Orange
Fiber Type: Duplex Jacket Material: PVC

LC UPC to ST UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable


The 50/125μm OM2 multimode fiber optic cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

We also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.
Connector LC to ST Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fiber Mode 50/125μm Jacket Color Orange
Polish UPC to UPC Wavelength 850/1300nm
Fiber Type Duplex Jacket Material PVC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥20dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade G.651
 
Quality Certification
We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
We has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
 

Product Highlights

Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Optic Cable

The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

OM2 50/</div>
</div>
</div>

<div>
<div>
<ul>
	<li>
	<p><img alt=

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL

  • OM2 50/125 Multimode 2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection

    2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection

  • OM2 50/125 Multimode Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables

    Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables

  • Contact Details
    Wuhan Horizon Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Mr Cheng

    Tel: +8613871532536

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)