Wuhan Horizon Technology Co., Ltd.

 

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Jumpers

High Power Fiber Optic Jumpers LSZH Jacket For Cable Television

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

High Power Fiber Optic Jumpers LSZH Jacket For Cable Television

China High Power Fiber Optic Jumpers LSZH Jacket For Cable Television supplier

Large Image :  High Power Fiber Optic Jumpers LSZH Jacket For Cable Television

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Horizon
Certification: ISO9001:2008 RoHS
Model Number: OM4-LC-LC-DX-HT- PVC(LSZH)

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Packaging Details: 1 pcs/small bag, 50 small bag/big bag
Delivery Time: 5-8 DAYS
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,T/T,Western union
Supply Ability: 12000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Polish Type: UPC To UPC Connector Type: LC To LC
Fiber Count: Duplex Jacket Material: LSZH
Jacket Color: Aqua

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125 Micron OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable


The 50/125 micron OM4 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for 10Gigabit, 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10 and higher bandwidth applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant and cable is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

We also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.
Connector Type LC to LC Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fiber Type 50/125μm Jacket Color Aqua
Polish Type UPC to UPC Wavelength 850/1300nm
Fiber Count Duplex Jacket Material LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Attenuation at 850nm 3.0 dB/km
Return loss ≥20dB Attenuation at 1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius 30mm Fiber Grade G.651
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Operating temperature -40~75°C
 
Quality Certification
We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
We has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Multimode Direct Connection for 10G SFP+ Transceivers

Just using an OM4 duplex fiber patch cable, you can connect two 10G switch with SFP+ transceivers fast. The following image shows two SFP+ transceivers connected by an OM4 fiber patch cable.

Fs product_tree_40713.jpg
Item No. ID# Description
1 11552 Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
2 11589 Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
3 26388 Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connector
4 58773 Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM IND Transceiver
5 29123 S5850-48S6Q (48*10GE+6*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch

A Simple, Cost-effective Cabling in High-Speed Network

There are hundreds of cabling solutions for high-speed network, but how do you choose? The following easy, fast and cost-effective cabling solution of OM4 duplex fiber patch cable and 12 fibers MTP cassette may resolve your questions.

Fs product_tree_40713-02.jpg
Item No. ID# Description
1 29127 S5800-48F4S (48*1GE+4*10GE) High Performance Data Center Switch
2 58773 Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM IND Transceiver
3 11589 Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
4 57017 MTP-12 to LC 12 Fibers MPO/MTP Cassette, OM4, Type A
5 57038 MTP-12 to LC 12 Fibers MPO/MTP Cassette, OM4, Type AF
6 34684 1RU Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure unloaded
7 68105 3m (10ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers OM4 Trunk Cable, Type A

 

 

Product Highlights

Industry Standard Fiber Optic Cable

The fiber optic cable has industry standard flammability rating LSZH jacket and duplex fiber connector which meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.

 

 

Premium Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

Quality zirconia ceramic ferrule ensures optimum IL and RL, giving you excellent performance.

 
OM4 40 100Gb 50/125 Multimode Perfect Combination of Fiber Core & Cable Diameter
Perfect Combination of Fiber Core & Cable Diameter

50/125um fiber core and 2.0mm cable diameter provide maximum protection .

 

 

Clear Cable Printing

Fiber type, cable jacket etc. in the bunch help clarify and recognize different cables.

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Horizon Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr Cheng

Tel: +8613871532536

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)