Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

1310/1490/1550nm Sc Connector FTTH Fiber Optical Filter Fwdm Wdm

I'm Online Chat Now

1310/1490/1550nm Sc Connector FTTH Fiber Optical Filter Fwdm Wdm

1310/1490/1550nm Sc Connector FTTH Fiber Optical Filter Fwdm Wdm
1310/1490/1550nm Sc Connector FTTH Fiber Optical Filter Fwdm Wdm

Large Image :  1310/1490/1550nm Sc Connector FTTH Fiber Optical Filter Fwdm Wdm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Qingdao, China
Brand Name: SUNET/OEM
Certification: ISO9001/ISO14001
Model Number: Sc
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: usd 4-5 per piece
Packaging Details: 1 pieces in 1 box package
Delivery Time: 3-8 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 pieces per week

1310/1490/1550nm Sc Connector FTTH Fiber Optical Filter Fwdm Wdm

Description
Product Name: Fwdm Wdm Type: Steel Tube Type
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX PON CATV Connector Type: SC/APC
Fiber Type: G.657A With 0.9mm Lose Tube Material: LSZH
Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

FTTH Fiber Optical Filter

,

Sc Connector Fiber Optical Filter

,

1550nm Fwdm

1310/1490/1550nm Sc Connector FTTH Fiber Optical Filter Fwdm Wdm

 

 

WDM Description

 

FTTX Filter WDM module extensively used in EDFA, Raman amplifiers, WDM networks and fiber optics instrumentation is based on Thin Film Filter (TFF) technology. The device combines or separates light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range. It can expand the capacity of a single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication, so that widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business etc.
SUNET provides filter-based wavelength division multiplexing (WDM) filter devices that are customized to the particular wavelength bands for your special applications. As you might know, GEPON system itself works on 1310/1490, so CATV signal here is delivered over same fiber using 1550nm, and FWDM is a place where all this get's "mixed"

WDM Feature

1.Low Insertion Loss
2.Wide Wavelength Range
3.High Channel Isolation
4.High Stability and Reliability

 

WDM Specification

 

 

Parameters Unit Values
Transmission Wavelength Range nm 1530-1600(or 1270-1350)
Reflect Wavelength Range nm 1270-1350(or 1530-1600)
Max. Insertion Loss Transmission dB 0.6
  Reflect dB 0.4
Min.Isolation Transmission dB 30
  Reflect dB  
Max.PDL dB 12
Min.Channel Flatness dB 0.1
Min.Return Loss dB 0.3
Max.Power Handing (CW) W 50
Max.Tensile Load (N) N 0.3,0.7,1,2,3
Fiber Type - SMF-28e
Operating Temperature ºC -5 to +70
Storage Temperature ºC -40 to +85
Package Dimensions mm Φ5.5 x L35

 

1310/1490/1550nm Sc Connector FTTH Fiber Optical Filter Fwdm Wdm 0

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Lily

Tel: 19862221262

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)