Home ProductsFiber Optic FBT Coupler

1*2 Steel Tube Type Ftth Fiber Optic Fbt Coupler 1490nm

I'm Online Chat Now

1*2 Steel Tube Type Ftth Fiber Optic Fbt Coupler 1490nm

1*2 Steel Tube Type Ftth Fiber Optic Fbt Coupler 1490nm
1*2 Steel Tube Type Ftth Fiber Optic Fbt Coupler 1490nm

Large Image :  1*2 Steel Tube Type Ftth Fiber Optic Fbt Coupler 1490nm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Qingdao China
Brand Name: SUNET/OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: SUNET01
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 3-8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500000 pcs per month

1*2 Steel Tube Type Ftth Fiber Optic Fbt Coupler 1490nm

Description
Fiber Type: G657A1 Or Customized Application: Networking
Color: Colorful Length: 1M
Package: Blister Box Splitter Type: Steel Tube Type
Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550nm Operating Temperature: -40℃ To 85℃
High Light:

1490nm Fiber Optic Fbt Coupler

,

Networking Fiber Optic Fbt Coupler

,

Steel Tube Fiber Optic Fbt Coupler

1*2 Steel Tube Type Ftth Fiber Optic Fbt Coupler

 

Fbt Coupler Description

 

1.Fiber Optic FBT splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using Fused Biconical Tape technology.
2. It features small size, high reliability, cheap cost and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.
3.Sunet provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE Sunet offers both tree and star type inline couplers/splitters. They provide a reliable solution to split/combine signals. The splitting ratio ranges from 1x2 to 1x32 ports for tree couplers, and from 2x2 up to 2x32 for star couplers. Available in single, dual, and tripple wavelength windows(1310/1490/1550nm).
 

Fbt Coupler Features

 

Low Excess loss
Low PDL
Environmentally stable
Good Thermal Stability
 

Fbt Coupler Technical specifications

 

Parameter Specification
Channel Number 1×2 or 2×2
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1310,1550,1310/1550,1310/1550/1490
Operating Bandwidth (nm) ±40
Coupling Ratio Coupling Ratio Insertion Loss(dB)
  P Grade A Grade
50/50 ≤3.3 ≤3.5
40/60 ≤4.5/2.6 ≤4.7/2.8
30/70 ≤5.7/1.9 ≤5.9/2.1
20/80 ≤7.6/1.3 ≤7.75/1.38
10/90 ≤10.85/0.68 ≤11.2/0.75
5/95 ≤14.4/0.45 ≤15.5 /0.48
2/98 ≤18.5/0.6 ≤19.8/0.38
1/99 ≤21.8/0.28 ≤22.8/0.35
PDL (dB) ≤0.15 ≤0.2
Directivity(dB) ≥50
Return Loss(dB) ≥55

 

1*2 Steel Tube Type Ftth Fiber Optic Fbt Coupler 1490nm 0

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Amy

Tel: 15315509091

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)