Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

Cassette Type SC/UPC Blue Passive 1x8 Plc Splitter

I'm Online Chat Now

Cassette Type SC/UPC Blue Passive 1x8 Plc Splitter

Cassette Type SC/UPC Blue Passive 1x8 Plc Splitter
Cassette Type SC/UPC Blue Passive 1x8 Plc Splitter

Large Image :  Cassette Type SC/UPC Blue Passive 1x8 Plc Splitter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Qingdao,China
Brand Name: SUNET or OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: Cassette type
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: USD3.47/Pcs
Packaging Details: One pcs in one plastic box/bag
Delivery Time: 5-8 working day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, D/A
Supply Ability: 5000000pcs per week

Cassette Type SC/UPC Blue Passive 1x8 Plc Splitter

Description
Product Name: PLC Splitter Type: Cassette Type
Connector Type: SC/APC Fiber Type: G657A
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Directivity: ≥55dB
Insertion Loss: 7.0dB

Cassette Type SC/UPC Blue Passive 1x8 Plc Splitter

 

Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Description

 

1). Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using splitter

optical waveguide technology.

2). It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and

is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

3). We provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.

4). All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

 

Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Features

 

1. Low Insertion loss and Low PDL

2. Uniform power splitting

3. High reliability

4. Excellent environmental stability

5. Compact size and various package

 

Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Applications

 

1. FTTx Systems

2. Digital, hybrid and AM-Video systems

3. LAN,WAN and Metro Networks

4. CATV systems

5. Other applications in fiber

 

Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Specification

 

Parameters

Cassette Type SC/UPC Blue Passive 1x8 Plc Splitter

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650nm

Fiber Type

G657A  customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

10.5/10.2

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

Directivity (dB)

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

Temperature  Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB)

0.5

Operating Temperature (°C)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40~85

Cassette Type SC/UPC Blue Passive 1x8 Plc Splitter 0

Cassette Type SC/UPC Blue Passive 1x8 Plc Splitter 1

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: admin

Tel: +8613854278817

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)