Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Fc Upc To Fc Upc ODF Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

I'm Online Chat Now

Fc Upc To Fc Upc ODF Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

Fc Upc To Fc Upc ODF Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord
Fc Upc To Fc Upc ODF Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

Large Image :  Fc Upc To Fc Upc ODF Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Qingdao China
Brand Name: SUNET/OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: SUNET01
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: USD 0.3-0.35 PER PCS
Packaging Details: Plastic
Delivery Time: 3-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500000 pcs per month

Fc Upc To Fc Upc ODF Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

Description
Fiber Type: Simplex Application: For ODF Internal Link,For Room Equipment Internal Link
Length: Customized Color: Yellow
Connector Type: FC/UPC Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Material: PVC/LSZH Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping
High Light:

ODF Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

,

Low PDL Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

,

35dB sm patch cord

Fc Upc To Fc Upc Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

 

Patch Cord Features

 

1.Good durability
2.Good exchangeability
3.High temperature stability
4.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss


Patch Cord Applications

1.Optical Distribution Frame
2.Computer Networks
3.Fiber Optic Communication Systems
4.Optical Access Networks
5.Local Area Network
6.Fiber Optic Sensors


Patch Cord Order Information

Cable Material: PVC, LSZH (LSOH), OFNR
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 3.0*2.0mm, 5.0*2.0mm..
Fiber Type: SM 9/125um, MM 50/125um, MM 62.5/125um, 10G OM3(50/125um)
Polishing: PC, UPC, APC.
Length: 0.2m, 0.3m,.... 100m


Patch Cord Parameters

Single mode (9/125)
Max Insertion Loss: 0.3dB
Minimum Return Loss: PC: 50dB APC: 60dB

 

 

Patch Cord Technical specifications

 

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.2dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.
 

Fc Upc To Fc Upc ODF Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord 0

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Amy

Tel: 15315509091

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)