Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Low Return Loss Sensors Om4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

I'm Online Chat Now

Low Return Loss Sensors Om4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Low Return Loss Sensors Om4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Low Return Loss Sensors Om4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Large Image :  Low Return Loss Sensors Om4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Qingdao China
Brand Name: SUNET/OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: SNT-PC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: USD 0.5-2/PCS
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500000 pcs per month

Low Return Loss Sensors Om4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized Material: PVC,LSZH
Connector: Sc/Upc,Lc/Upc Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Return Loss: ≥55dB Color: Orange Or Others
High Light:

Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

Om4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

Low Return Loss fiber jumper

Om4 Duplex Sc/Upc-Lc/Upc Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Patch Cord Description

 

Om4 Duplex Sc/Upc-Lc/Upc Fiber Optic Patch Cord is widely used in optical communication industry. Optical Fiber Patch cord are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration. Extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations.

 

Patch Cord Features

 

1.Good durability
2.Good exchangeability
3.High temperature stability
4.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss


Patch Cord Applications

1.Optical Distribution Frame
2.Computer Networks
3.Fiber Optic Communication Systems
4.Optical Access Networks
5.Local Area Network
6.Fiber Optic Sensors


Patch Cord Order Information

Cable Material: PVC, LSZH (LSOH), OFNR
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 3.0*2.0mm, 5.0*2.0mm..
Fiber Type: SM 9/125um, MM 50/125um, MM 62.5/125um, 10G OM3(50/125um)
Polishing: PC, UPC, APC.
Length: 0.2m, 0.3m,.... 100m


Patch Cord Parameters

Single mode (9/125)
Max Insertion Loss: 0.3dB
Minimum Return Loss: PC: 50dB APC: 60dB

 

 

Patch Cord Technical specifications

 

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/SMA/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.25dB

≤0.3dB

TIA/EIA-455-107

(PC/UPC/APC)

(PC/UPC)

Return Loss (dB)

≥50dB(PC/UPC)

≥40dB(PC/UPC)

TIA/EIA-455-107

≥60dB(APC)

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patch cord

Operating Temperature (ºC)

-10 ~ +70

Storage Temperature (ºC)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1 pieces/bag

 

Low Return Loss Sensors Om4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: admin

Tel: +8613854278817

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)