Home ProductsFiber Optic Fusion Splicer

PON FTTH Network 6422 OTDR Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer

I'm Online Chat Now

PON FTTH Network 6422 OTDR Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer

PON FTTH Network 6422 OTDR Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer
PON FTTH Network 6422 OTDR Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer

Large Image :  PON FTTH Network 6422 OTDR Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Qingdao China
Brand Name: Sunet/OEM
Certification: ISO9001/ISO14001
Model Number: SNT-OTDR
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 SET
Packaging Details: Carton, 52*36*58cm
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/Month

PON FTTH Network 6422 OTDR Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer

Description
Product Name: 6422 OTDR Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Type: Tester Package: Bag
Weight: 3KG Origin: China
Condition: New Specification: W*H*D=186mm*295mm*75mm
High Light:

FTTH Network Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer

,

PON Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer

,

ISO14001 Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer

FTTH Network 6422 OTDR

 

Product Overview

 

6422 OTDR can used to test single-mode wavelengths of 1310nm, 1550nm, 1490nm, 1625nm and 1650nm, multi-mode wavelengths of 850nm and 1300nm as well as customized special wavelengths. It provides multiple optional modules, such as single wavelength, multi-wavelength and online test. With the maximum dynamic range of up to 50dB, the device can be used for remote multi-branch communication network test. It's designed with a minimum event dead zone of 0.5m which makes the near connection easy to be supervised, and the lowest sampling resolution of 2.5cm which enables it to locate the event point accurately. Additionally, the device is also designed with multiple convenient functional options, such as stable light source, optical power meter, visible red light source and fiber end face inspection tester.
6422 OTDR is designed with an operating temperature and a storage temperature of -10ºC~50ºC and -40ºC~70ºC respectively to meet both EMC requirements as well as vibration and shock test requirements, a MTBF(θ0) of 6000h or above to ensure a high reliability, and a 75W built-in Li battery to ensure an endurance for continuous measurement in the wild field.

 

Main Characteristics

 

A maximum dynamic range of 50dB, and 256k data sampling points;
Online test of PON network;
Integrated single-mode and multi-mode test;
Automatic monitoring of optical communication signals;
File formats of Bellcore GR196 and SR-4731 supported.
Rapid automatic test


Unique PON network test


As an ideal tester of ODN and FTTx, 6422 is provided a unique built-in PON network test function, can penetrate an optical splitter of up to 1:128, and can be used to test each branch of the PON network accurately.
Automatic monitoring and alarm of incoming optical signals
When the OTDR is testing the optical fiber line, the optical communication signal in the optical fiber, if any, will lead to inaccurate test results and even unrecoverable damages to the detectors in the device. 6422 can monitor the optical communication signal in the optical fiber under test automatically. As long as the optical fiber under test is connected to the optical interface of 6422, the device can automatically sense and monitor whether there is optical communication signal in it. Once an optical signal is monitored, it will prompt an alarm in time, so as to provide the quickest and the most timely protection for the device.

 

Technical Specifications

 

Maximum dynamic range

See the "Technical specifications for each standard module of 6422 OTDR" for more information.

Ranging accuracy

±(0.75 + sample interval + 0.0025% × range)(excluding the refractivity placement error) (m)

Ranging resolution

0.05, 0.1, 0.2, 0.5, 1, 2, 4, 8, 16 and 32m

Test range

0.4, 0.8, 1.6, 3.2, 6.4, 16, 32, 64, 128, 256 and 512km (single-mode);
0.4, 0.8, 1.6, 3.2, 6.4, 16 and 32km (850nm multi-mode)

Testing PW

3, 5, 10, 30, 80, 160, 320, 640, 1280, 5120, 10240 and 20480ns
3, 5, 10, 30, 80, 160, 320, 640 and 1280ns(850nm multi-mode)

Maximum number of sampling points

256k

Linearity

0.03dB/dB

Loss resolution

0.001dB

Refractivity setting range

1.00000 ~ 1.99999(step: 0.00001)

Range unit

km, m, thousand feet, feet

Display

800×480, 7-inch TFT color LCD (a capacitive touch screen in the standard configuration, and a resistive touch screen optional)

Optical output interface

FC/UPC (standard configuration, with LC/UPC, SC/UPC and ST/UPC optional)

Interface language

Simplified Chinese, English, Russian and Korean available (contact the office for other language support)

External interfaces

USB, Micro-USB, 10M/100M Ethernet, earphone and Micro SD

Power supply

AC/DC adapter: AC100V~240V, 50/60Hz and 1.5A
DC: 17V±3V(2A)
Internal Li battery: 11.1V, 6800mAh, battery operating time: 8h

Maximum power consumption

10W

Dimensions

252mm(W)×180mm (H)×55mm (D)

Weight

About 1.8kg

Environmental adaptability

Operating temperature: -10ºC~+50ºC (battery charging: 5ºC~40ºC)
Storage temperature: -40ºC~+70ºC (battery: -20ºC~60ºC)
RH: 5% ~95%, no condensation

 

 

Technical specifications for each standard module of 6422 OTDR

 

Module number

Operating wavelength

Laser
wave length

Dynamic range2
(dB)

Event dead zone3
(m)

ATT dead zone4
(m)

6422-1105

Single-mode 1625nm (built-in filter)

Single- wavelength

36

0.8

4.5

6422-1106

Single-mode 1650nm (built-in filter)

36

6422-1201

Multi-mode 850nm

24

1

5

6422-1202

Multi-mode 1300nm

36

6422-2101

Single-mode 1310/1550nm

Dual- wavelength

37 / 35

0.8

4.5

6422-2102

Single-mode 1310/1550nm

42 / 40

6422-2103

Single-mode 1310/1550nm

45 / 42

6422-2105

Single-mode 1550/1625nm (built-in filter)

36 / 36

6422-2107

Single-mode 1550 /1650nm (built-in filter)

36 / 36

6422-2109

Single-mode 1310/1550nm

46 / 46

6422-2108

Single-mode 1310/1550nm

30 / 28

1.5

5

6422-2201

Multi-mode 850/1300nm

26 / 34

1

5

6422-3101

Single-mode 1310/1490/1550nm

Three- wavelength

37/35/35

0.8

4.5

6422-3102

Single-mode 1310/1550/1625nm (filter, dual optical port)

37/35/35

6422-3103

Single-mode 1310/1550/1625nm (filter,single optical port)

42/40/40

6422-3104

Single-mode 1310/1550 /1650nm
(filter,single optical port)

42/40/40

6422-3105

Single-mode 1310/1550/1650nm
(filter, dual optical port)

37/35/35

6422-3106

Single-mode
1310/1550/1625nm
(filter, dual optical port)

30/28/28

1.5

5

6422-4101

1310/1490/1550/1625nm (filter, dual optical port)

Four- wavelength

37/35/35/35

0.8

4.5

6422-4105

1310/1490/1550/1650nm (filter, dual optical port)

37/35/35/35

6422-4001

Single-mode 1310/1550nm, multi-mode 850/1300nm

37/35/26/34

1.5

5

6422-4002

Single-mode 1310/1550nm, multi-mode 850/1300nm

30/28/24/28

 

PON FTTH Network 6422 OTDR Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer 0

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: admin

Tel: +8613854278817

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)