Home ProductsFiber Optic FBT Coupler

SC APC 1X2 Fiber Optic FBT Coupler , 1550nm Triple Window Coupler

I'm Online Chat Now

SC APC 1X2 Fiber Optic FBT Coupler , 1550nm Triple Window Coupler

SC APC 1X2 Fiber Optic FBT Coupler , 1550nm Triple Window Coupler
SC APC 1X2 Fiber Optic FBT Coupler , 1550nm Triple Window Coupler SC APC 1X2 Fiber Optic FBT Coupler , 1550nm Triple Window Coupler

Large Image :  SC APC 1X2 Fiber Optic FBT Coupler , 1550nm Triple Window Coupler

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Qingdao,China
Brand Name: SUNET/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 ISO14001
Model Number: FBT Coupler
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: USD 1-1.8/pcs
Packaging Details: Plastic Bag or as Order
Delivery Time: 3-8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month

SC APC 1X2 Fiber Optic FBT Coupler , 1550nm Triple Window Coupler

Description
Product Name: Optical Fiber Coupler Splitter Type: Stell Tube Type
Fiber Type: G652D/Customized Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550nm
Operating Temperature: -40℃~85℃ Length: Customized Lengths(1m/2m/3m+1
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Connector Type: SC/APC
High Light:

Triple Window Fiber Optic FBT Coupler

,

Low PDL Fiber Optic FBT Coupler

,

1550nm Triple Window coupler

1X2 Tripple Window Fbt Coupler Mini Type With Sc/APC Connector
 
Description:

 

Fiber Optic FBT splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using Fused Biconical Tape Technology.
It features small size, high reliability ,cheap cost and good channel-to-channel uniformity,and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.
SUNET provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN spliiter products that are tailored for specific applications .All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE.
SUNET offers both tree and star type inline couplers /splitters.They provide a reliable solution to split/combine signals.The splitting ratio ranges from 1x2 to 1x32 ports for tree couplers ,and from 2x2 to 2x32 for star couplers. Available in single,dual and triple wavelength windows(1310/1490/1550nm)
 
Features:

 

1.Low Excess loss
2.Low PDL
3.Environmentally stable
4.Good Thermal Stability

 

Application:

 

1.Long-haul Telecommunications
2.CATV Systems & Fiber Optic Sensors
3.Local Area Network

 
​Parameters:
 
 

Parameters Specification
Channel Number 1x2 or2x2
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1310,1550,1310/1550,1310/1550/1490
Operating Bandwidth(nm) ±40
Coupling Ratio Coupling Ratio Insertion Loss (dB)
  P Grade A Grade
50/50 ≤3.3 ≤3.5
40/60 ≤4.5/2.6 ≤4.7/2.8
30/70 ≤5.7/1.9 ≤5.9/2.1
20/80 ≤7.6/1.3 ≤7.75/1.38
10/90 ≤10.85/0.68 ≤11.2/0.75
5/95 ≤14.4/0.45 ≤15.5/0.48
2/98 ≤18.5/0.6 ≤19.8/0.38
1/99 ≤21.8/0.28 ≤22.8/0.35
PDL(dB) ≤0.15 ≤0.2
Directivity(dB) ≥50
Return Loss ≥55
(1xN) N=3 N=4 N=5 N=8 N=16 N=24 N=32 N=64
Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e
IL (MAX) (dB) 5.41/5.62 7.01/7.22 7.81/8.02 10.01/10.42 13.51/13.92 15.01/15.42 17.31/17.52 21.01/21.52
Uniformity (dB) 0.51/0.62 0.51/0.62 0.61/0.82 0.81/1.02 1.11/1.32 1.21/1.52 1.31/1.52 2.11/2.52
Return Loss (dB) ≥55
Directivity (dB) ≥50
PDL (dB) < 0.20 < 0.20 < 0.30 < 0.30 < 0.40 < 0.50 < 0.50 < 0.20

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: lisa

Tel: 18254257068

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)