Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

SC APC Green Color SM Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTX

I'm Online Chat Now

SC APC Green Color SM Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTX

SC APC Green Color SM Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTX
SC APC Green Color SM Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTX

Large Image :  SC APC Green Color SM Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTX

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Qingdao China
Brand Name: Sunet/OEM
Certification: ISO9001/ISO14001
Model Number: SNT-AP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Packaging Details: Carton, 52*36*58cm
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Day

SC APC Green Color SM Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTX

Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Adapter Color: Blue /Beige /Green
Type: Single Mode/ Multi-mode Insertion Loss: <0.3db
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Connector Type: SC/LC/FC/ST
Return Loss: >55dB Operating Temp: -40~70°C
High Light:

SM Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

,

SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter

,

FTTX Fiber Optic Adapter

SC/APC Green Color SM Simplex Adaptor

 

Description

 

Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.
They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.

 

Features

 

LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional
UPC or APC Optional
SM or MM Optional
With/Without flange Optional
Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional
Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design
Low insertional loss, High return loss

 

parameter

UPC

APC

UPC

insertion loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

return loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability

>1000

operatingtemperature

-40~75ºC

storage temperature

-40~85ºC

interchangeability

≤0.2dB

repeatability

≤0.2dB

 

SC APC Green Color SM Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTX 0

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: admin

Tel: +8613854278817

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)