Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Sc Apc Simplex 3.0mm 3m Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

I'm Online Chat Now

Sc Apc Simplex 3.0mm 3m Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Sc Apc Simplex 3.0mm 3m Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Sc Apc Simplex 3.0mm 3m Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Large Image :  Sc Apc Simplex 3.0mm 3m Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Qingdao China
Brand Name: SUNET/OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: SUNET01
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: USD 0.3-0.35 PER PCS
Packaging Details: Plastic
Delivery Time: 3-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500000 pcs per month

Sc Apc Simplex 3.0mm 3m Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Description
Fiber Type: G652D Application: For ODF Internal Link,For Room Equipment Internal Link
Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized Color: Yellow
Diameter: 3.0mm Material: PVC
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Return Loss: >55dB

Sc Apc Simplex 3.0mm 3m Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Patch Cord Description

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord is important of optical network.They have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable.The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

 

Patch Cord Features

 

1.Good durability
2.Good exchangeability
3.High temperature stability
4.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss


Patch Cord Applications

1.Optical Distribution Frame
2.Computer Networks
3.Fiber Optic Communication Systems
4.Optical Access Networks
5.Local Area Network
6.Fiber Optic Sensors


Patch Cord Order Information

Cable Material: PVC, LSZH (LSOH), OFNR
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 3.0*2.0mm, 5.0*2.0mm..
Fiber Type: SM 9/125um, MM 50/125um, MM 62.5/125um, 10G OM3(50/125um)
Polishing: PC, UPC, APC.
Length: 0.2m, 0.3m,.... 100m

 

Patch Cord Technical specifications

 

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/PVC

Connector Type

FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/SMA/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.25dB

≤0.3dB

TIA/EIA-455-107

(UPC/APC)

(UPC)

Return Loss (dB)

≥50dB(UPC)

≥40dB(UPC)

TIA/EIA-455-107

≥60dB(APC)

Exchange-ability

≤0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patch cord

Operating Temperature (ºC)

-10 ~ +70

Storage Temperature (ºC)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1 pieces/bag

All values specified are with connectors

 

Sc Apc Simplex 3.0mm 3m Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Amy

Tel: 15315509091

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)