Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

SC UPC Singlemode Duplex Blue Fiber Optic Adapter

I'm Online Chat Now

SC UPC Singlemode Duplex Blue Fiber Optic Adapter

SC UPC Singlemode Duplex Blue Fiber Optic Adapter
SC UPC Singlemode Duplex Blue Fiber Optic Adapter

Large Image :  SC UPC Singlemode Duplex Blue Fiber Optic Adapter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Qingdao China
Brand Name: SUNET or OEM
Certification: ISO9001 ISO14001
Model Number: SC/UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $ 0.06--0.2 per piece
Packaging Details: Per 50 piece in one blister box,2000pieces in one carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000pieces per day

SC UPC Singlemode Duplex Blue Fiber Optic Adapter

Description
Name: Fiber Optic Adapter Type: Sc/Upc Singlemode Duplex
Color: Blue Sheath Material: PVC
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB Return Loss: >60dB
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,CATV Connector Type: SC FC LC ST MPO MTP MU Or Hybrid
Certification: ISO9001 Return Loss: 50db
Fiber Type: SM/MM Operating Temp: -40 To +85 Degree
High Light:

Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

,

0.2dB Fiber Optic Adapter

,

MPO sc duplex adapter

                                          Sc/Upc Singlemode Duplex Blue Sc Fiber Adapter

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Discription:


Fiber Optic Adapter is a fiber optic connector for connecting components,fiber optic communication equipment, instruments and so on, the performance is stable and reliable. The optical fiber is connected by an adapter through an internal aperture sleeve. We provide all kinds of high performance adapter in order to ensure maximum connectivity between the optical fiber jumper. In order to fixed in various panels, we have designeda variety of fine flange mounting.

 

Features:

 

1.Low insertion loss, high return loss
2.Good compatibility
3.High precision of mechanical dimensions
4.High reliability & stability
5.Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
6.PC, APC, UPC optional
7.Simplex / Duplex


Application:


1.Local Area Network
2.CATV System
3.Telecommunication Networks
4.Equipment Test

 

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Technical Parameter

 

Product Type

Inserted core face

Reduplication

Interchange

Operating Temperature

Insertion Loss

SM

MM

SC

UPC/APC

≤0.1dB

≤0.2dB

-25~+70℃

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

FC

UPC/APC

≤0.1dB

≤0.2dB

-25~+70℃

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

LC

UPC/APC

≤0.1dB

≤0.2dB

-25~+70℃

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

ST

UPC/APC

≤0.1dB

≤0.2dB

-25~+70℃

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

MT-RJ

UPC/APC

≤0.1dB

≤0.2dB

-25~+70℃

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

 

SC UPC Singlemode Duplex Blue Fiber Optic Adapter 0

SC UPC Singlemode Duplex Blue Fiber Optic Adapter 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: admin

Tel: +8613854278817

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)