Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SM Simplex Sc-Sc APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable

I'm Online Chat Now

SM Simplex Sc-Sc APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable

SM Simplex Sc-Sc APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord  / Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable
SM Simplex Sc-Sc APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord  / Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable SM Simplex Sc-Sc APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord  / Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable SM Simplex Sc-Sc APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord  / Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable SM Simplex Sc-Sc APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord  / Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable SM Simplex Sc-Sc APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord  / Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable SM Simplex Sc-Sc APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord  / Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Large Image :  SM Simplex Sc-Sc APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SUNET
Certification: ISO14001/ISO900
Model Number: SUNET-021
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: USD 7-8 per piece
Packaging Details: box+ carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 20000 per month

SM Simplex Sc-Sc APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Description
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Length: 1.5m Or Customized Connector: SC/APC (LC
Fiber Type: SM 9/125 G652D Connector Type: SC/APC
Certification: ISO9001 Type: Singlemode
High Light:

APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord

,

SM Optical Fiber Patch Cord

,

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable

SM Simplex Sc-Sc APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord /Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Description
 

Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as Fiber Optic Jumper or Fiber Optic Patch Cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated

with different connectors on the ends. For the Fiber Patch Cables, there are two major application areas which are computer work station

to outlet and fiber optic patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. We provide various types of fiber patch cords including

single mode, multimode, multi core, and armored versions. You can aslo find fiber optic pigtails and other special patch cables here, even

we supply MPO/MTP fiber cables.Our Fiber Patch Cables are standard terminated with LC/SC/ST/FC/MTRJ/MU/SMA connectors on both

ends.

 

Feature

Compliant with international standards such as ANSI, Bellcore, TIA/EIA, IEC, also accord with the industrial standards of Telecom in China

Realize the active link of optic fiber transmission

Low insertion loss and high return loss

Excellent repeatability and interchangeability

 

Specification

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/DIN/SMA/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.2dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥50dB(PC/UPC)
≥60dB(APC)
≥40dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag

SM Simplex Sc-Sc APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord  / Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable 0 

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anne

Tel: +8617669629837

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)