Home ProductsFTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable

SNT FDC SM 1.2mm Optical Fiber Cable For Internet

I'm Online Chat Now

SNT FDC SM 1.2mm Optical Fiber Cable For Internet

SNT FDC SM 1.2mm Optical Fiber Cable For Internet
SNT FDC SM 1.2mm Optical Fiber Cable For Internet SNT FDC SM 1.2mm Optical Fiber Cable For Internet

Large Image :  SNT FDC SM 1.2mm Optical Fiber Cable For Internet

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Qingdao,China
Brand Name: SUNET/OEM
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: SNT-FDC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 km
Price: USD 20-30/km
Packaging Details: 1-2 km/Wooden Drum
Delivery Time: 3-8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month

SNT FDC SM 1.2mm Optical Fiber Cable For Internet

Description
Fiber Type: G657A1/G657A2 Strength Member: Steel Wire
Fiber Count: 1/2/4/6/8/12 Core Jacket: LSZH
Product Name: Ftth Drop Cable Color: Black
Length: 0.5m/1m/2m/5m/customized Oem: Available
High Light:

1.2mm Optical Fiber Cable For Internet

,

SNT FDC Optical Fiber Cable For Internet

,

2m fiber single mode cable

FTTH Drop Cable SM FRP/KFRP/Metal Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable

 

Description:

 

FTTH fiber optic cable is Fiber to Home, which used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network. The fibers is position between two parallel FRP/steel wire . Then it is self-supported by diameter 1.2mm steel wire. Last this cable is completed with black or white LSZH sheath.

 

Features:

 

Small diameter and light weight, water-resistant, soft and bendable, easy to deploy and maintenance.

Meet the requirement of thunder-proof, anti-rodent or waterproof.

Good to use for fiber to the home last mile solution.

 

Application:

 

Outdoor aerial application.

Used in the FTTH projects.

High speed optical routes in building.

 

​Parameters:

 

Fiber Type Attenuation Overfilled launch Bandwidth Effective Modal Bandwidth 10GB/S Ethernet link length Min Bending Radius
Conditions 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 850nm 850nm  
Unit dB/km dB/km MHZ.km MHZ.km m mm
G652D 0.36/0.22         16
G657A1 0.36/0.22         10
G657A2 0.36/0.22         7.5
50/125   3.0/1.0 ≥500/500     30
62.2/125   3.0/1.0 ≥200/500     30
OM3   3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 30
OM4   3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 30
B1-OM3   3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 7.5
B1-OM4   3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 7.5
Fiber Count Cable Diameter
(mm)
Cable Weight
(kg/km)
Tensile Strength
(N/100mm)
Crush Resistance
(N/100mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
1-4 5.2*2.0 18 600 300 2200 1000
6-12 3.0*9.0 27 1200 600 1100 500

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: lisa

Tel: 18254257068

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)