Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Yellow Back Reflection Loss 0.3dB FTTH Patch Cord

I'm Online Chat Now

Yellow Back Reflection Loss 0.3dB FTTH Patch Cord

Yellow Back Reflection Loss 0.3dB FTTH Patch Cord
Yellow Back Reflection Loss 0.3dB FTTH Patch Cord

Large Image :  Yellow Back Reflection Loss 0.3dB FTTH Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Qingdao China
Brand Name: SUNET/OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: SUNET01
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: USD 0.3-0.35 PER PCS
Packaging Details: Plastic
Delivery Time: 3-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500000 pcs per month

Yellow Back Reflection Loss 0.3dB FTTH Patch Cord

Description
Fiber Type: Duplex And Single Mode Application: FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments
Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized Color: Yellow
Item: Optical Fiber Patch Cord Diameter: 3.0mm
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Return Loss: >55dB
High Light:

0.3dB FTTH Patch Cord

,

Back Reflection Loss FTTH Patch Cord

,

1m patch cord om4

Single Mode Duplex With Lc Apc Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Fiber Optic Description

 

Fiber optic patch cords are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs. They are available in any length.

 

Patch Cord Features

 

1.Good durability
2.Good exchangeability
3.High temperature stability
4.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss


Patch Cord Applications

1.Optical Distribution Frame
2.Computer Networks
3.Fiber Optic Communication Systems
4.Optical Access Networks
5.Local Area Network
6.Fiber Optic Sensors


Patch Cord Order Information

Cable Material: PVC, LSZH (LSOH), OFNR
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 3.0*2.0mm, 5.0*2.0mm..
Fiber Type: SM 9/125um, MM 50/125um, MM 62.5/125um, 10G OM3(50/125um)
Polishing: PC, UPC, APC.
Length: 0.2m, 0.3m,.... 100m

Patch Cord Technical specifications

 

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/SMA/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.25dB

≤0.3dB

TIA/EIA-455-107

(PC/UPC/APC)

(PC/UPC)

Return Loss (dB)

≥50dB(PC/UPC)

≥40dB(PC/UPC)

TIA/EIA-455-107

≥60dB(APC)

Exchange-ability

≤0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patch cord

Operating Temperature (ºC)

-10 ~ +70

Storage Temperature (ºC)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1 pieces/bag

All values specified are with connectors

 

Yellow Back Reflection Loss 0.3dB FTTH Patch Cord 0

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Amy

Tel: 15315509091

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)