Home ProductsFTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable

FRP Flat Drop Fiber Cable

I'm Online Chat Now

FRP Flat Drop Fiber Cable

FRP Flat Drop Fiber Cable
FRP Flat Drop Fiber Cable FRP Flat Drop Fiber Cable FRP Flat Drop Fiber Cable FRP Flat Drop Fiber Cable FRP Flat Drop Fiber Cable

Large Image :  FRP Flat Drop Fiber Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Qingdao China
Brand Name: SUNET or OEM
Certification: ISO9001 ISO14001
Model Number: outdoor FRP 1 core LSZH
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1KM
Price: $ 30--40 per KM
Packaging Details: wooden drum packing
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 200KM per day

FRP Flat Drop Fiber Cable

Description
Name: Outdoor Ftth Flat Drop Cable Application: FTTH
Color: Black Or Customized Number Of Conductors: 1 Or 2 Or 4 Or 6 Or 8 Or 12
Fiber Type: G652D,g657 Jacket: LSZH
Strength Member: FRP Length: Or As Required,1km Or 2km,500m
Oem: Available Operating Temperature: -40°C To + 70°C
Warranty: 20 Years Messenger Wire: 1.0 Mm Steel Wire
Fiber Options: G652D,G657A2 Service: OEM/ODM
High Light:

FRP Flat Drop Fiber Cable

,

1.0mm Flat Drop Fiber Cable

,

LSZH two core fiber optic cable

FRP Flat Drop Fiber Cable 0

FRP Flat Drop Fiber Cable 1FRP Flat Drop Fiber Cable 2

FRP Flat Drop Fiber Cable 3

FRP Flat Drop Fiber Cable 4

FRP Flat Drop Fiber Cable 5

FRP Flat Drop Fiber Cable 6

I. Product Overview

 
FRP Flat Drop Fiber Cable 7

 Features

1.Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
2. Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
3. The mechanical characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
4. Soft, flexible, easy to splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
5. Meet various requirements of market and clients.
6. Used in indoor cabling, and end users directly cabling;
7.Used as access building cable.
Details Images
 
 
Product Paramenters
Item
Technology parameter
Cable type
GJYXCH-1B6
GJYXCH-2B6
GJYXCH-4B6
Cable specification
5.2×2.0
Fiber type
9/125 (G.657A2)
Fiber counts
1
2
4
Fiber color
Red
Blue, orange
Blue, orange, green, brown
Sheath color
Black
Sheath material
LSZH
Cable dimension mm
5.2(±0.2)*2.0(±0.2)
Cable weight Kg/km
Approx. 19.5
Min. bending radius mm
120
Min. bending radius mm
(Excluding messenger wire)
10 (Static)
25 (Dynamic)
Attenuation dB/km
≦ 0.4 at 1310nm, ≦ 0.3 at 1550nm
Short term tensile N
600
Long term tensile N
300
Short term crush N/100mm
2200
Long term crush N/100mm
1100
Operation temperature ℃
-20~+60
 
Item
Technology parameter
Cable type
GJYXFCH-1B6
GJYXFCH-2B6
GJYXFCH-4B6
Cable specification
5.2×2.0
Fiber type
9/125 (G.657A2)
Fiber counts
1
2
4
Fiber color
Red
Blue, orange
Blue, orange, green, brown
Sheath color
Black
Sheath material
LSZH
Cable dimension mm
5.2(±0.2)*2.0(±0.2)
Cable weight Kg/km
Approx. 13.5
Min. bending radius mm
120
Min. bending radius mm
(Excluding messenger wire)
10 (Static)
25 (Dynamic)
Attenuation dB/km
≦ 0.4 at 1310nm, ≦ 0.3 at 1550nm
Short term tensile N
230
Long term tensile N
110
Short term crush N/100mm
1000
Long term crush N/100mm
500
Operation temperature ℃
-20~+60
 
Product Packaging
FRP Flat Drop Fiber Cable 8
 
 
Production Process
FRP Flat Drop Fiber Cable 9

FRP Flat Drop Fiber Cable 10

FRP Flat Drop Fiber Cable 11

FRP Flat Drop Fiber Cable 12

FRP Flat Drop Fiber Cable 13

 

FAQ

 

1. Are you a manufacturer or trade company?


We are the manufacturer with 13 years' history.

2. What is your fiber brand ?

Our fiber brand include : YOFC, Corning, Fiber Home, J-fiber, POFC

3. What is your main product ?

Our main product is Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fiber Optic Patch Cord and Fiber Terminal Box, except that, we have very good prices for part of fiber tools!

4. How can we place order?

After we made agreement on the product parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation, when we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery. If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods; if you don't have ship forwarder, we can ship them by our agent shipping company which can offer very competitive freight cost!

5. What is the quality for your product?

All of our product are with high quality, we promise 100% recall policy if they are unqualified, we can write it into our contract!

6. How do you arrange the shipping?

Solution A: SUNET take care of everything. Clients only need to collect cargo in local or wait cargo delivery to their office. There are two types of shipping methods available, by sea and by air (Express courier - FedEx/ DHL/UPS/TNT/EMS, we can ship them according to your express account or ship them by our agent company, the delivery time is about four days).
Solution B: Clients assign a Qingdao logistic company to do the shipping, SUNET follow the company's instructions and finish the shipping.

7. How can you guarantee the delivery time?

 To avoid the delay, we have built a complete and professional procedure system from production to the deliver and have rich experience. We can regulate the penalty clause in the contract for the late delay.

8. What's your best price for your passive fiber optic product?

Based on the quality of our products and the quantity of your estimated. We would quote the great best matching price all the time.

9. What is your quality control for your fiber optic product ?

1. Source Guarantee. We have our own long-term cooperation raw material suppliers. All the products are ISO certificated and satisfy exporting quality level demand.
2. Quality Test. It runs through the whole process from the raw material to finished product, such as package, surface, physical test, optical test. They are 100% tested.
3. Optical Test. Our products are strictly tested in accordance with IEC and ITU standard.
4. We have 30% spot test by Quality Assurance Department after the products finished.

 

 

 

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: admin

Tel: +8613854278817

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)