Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

CATV 1650nm SC APC Single Mode PLC Splitter 1x16

I'm Online Chat Now

CATV 1650nm SC APC Single Mode PLC Splitter 1x16

CATV 1650nm SC APC Single Mode PLC Splitter 1x16
CATV 1650nm SC APC Single Mode PLC Splitter 1x16 CATV 1650nm SC APC Single Mode PLC Splitter 1x16

Large Image :  CATV 1650nm SC APC Single Mode PLC Splitter 1x16

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Qingdao , China
Brand Name: SUNET / OEM
Certification: ISO9001 / ISO14001
Model Number: SC APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: USD 4-7 per piece
Packaging Details: Blister box packing
Delivery Time: 5 - 8 Workdays
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 PCS / Month

CATV 1650nm SC APC Single Mode PLC Splitter 1x16

Description
Connector: Sc / Apc Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
Material: PVC Fiber Type: G657A1
Application: Networking, CATV Length: 1m,2m,3m,,,,
Transport Package: Carton
High Light:

1650nm PLC Splitter 1x16

,

13.5dB PLC Splitter 1x16

,

APC plc fiber splitter

1X8 1X16 SC / APC Single Mode Steel Tube Type PLC Splitter

 

 

1X16 PLC Splitter Description

 

Fiber Optic Splitter has one uplink optical interface and a number of downlink optical interface. optical signals coming from uplink optical interface are transmitted to all of downlink optical interface, optical signals coming from downlink optical interface are transmitted to the one uplink optical interface .Just when optical signals transmitting from uplink optical interface to downlink optical interface, optical signal strength/optical power will decline, when optical signals transmitting from downlink optical interface to uplink optical interface, the same is true.Using splitter, we can also copy one optical data for monitoring after optical fiber transmission.

 

1X16 PLC Splitter Feature

 

1. Low Insertion Loss

2. Low Polarization Dependent Loss

3. Wide Operation Wavelength

4. Wide Operation Temperature

5. High Stability and Reliability

 

1X16 PLC Splitter Application

 

1. Access Network

2. Telecom/CATV

3. Active device termination

4. Local Area Networks (LANS)

5. Metro

6. Test equipment

7. Data processing network

8. Wide Area Networks (WANS)

9. FTTX

 

 

Parameter Specification
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
Type 1x4 1x8 1x16 2x4 2x8 2x16 1x32 2x32 1x64
Insertion Loss (dB) Max. * <7.3 <10.5 <13.5 <7.6 <11.2 <14.5 <16.2 <18.2 <20.5
Uniformity (dB) Max.* <0.8 <1.0 <1.5 <1.0 <1.5 <2.0 <2.0 <2.5 <2.5
PDL(dB)Max.* <0.2 <0.2 <0.3 <0.3 <0.3 <0.4 <0.3 <0.4 <0.3
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Return Loss (dB) UPC ≥55 APC ≥60
Operating Temperature (°C) -5~ +75
Storage Temperature (°C) -40 ~ +85
Fiber length 1m or custom length
Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e fiber
Connector Type Custom specified
Power Handling (mW) 300

 

 

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: admin

Tel: +8613854278817

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)