Home ProductsADSS Cable

ADSS 4 48 144 Core Fiber Optic Outdoor SM Single Mode G657A

Best Products
I'm Online Chat Now

ADSS 4 48 144 Core Fiber Optic Outdoor SM Single Mode G657A

ADSS 4 48 144 Core Fiber Optic Outdoor SM Single Mode G657A
ADSS 4 48 144 Core Fiber Optic Outdoor SM Single Mode G657A ADSS 4 48 144 Core Fiber Optic Outdoor SM Single Mode G657A ADSS 4 48 144 Core Fiber Optic Outdoor SM Single Mode G657A ADSS 4 48 144 Core Fiber Optic Outdoor SM Single Mode G657A ADSS 4 48 144 Core Fiber Optic Outdoor SM Single Mode G657A ADSS 4 48 144 Core Fiber Optic Outdoor SM Single Mode G657A

Large Image :  ADSS 4 48 144 Core Fiber Optic Outdoor SM Single Mode G657A

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SUNET
Certification: ISO14001/ISO900
Model Number: SUNET-13
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: USD 270-280 per km
Packaging Details: box+ carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 20000 per month

ADSS 4 48 144 Core Fiber Optic Outdoor SM Single Mode G657A

Description
Place Of Origin: Shandong, China Certification: RoHS, RoHS
Function: Fiber Splicing Brand Name: Sunet/OEM
Warranty Time: 18Months Application: Telecommunication
Fiber Type: G652D Fiber Count: 1-144 Cores
Strength Member: FIberglass Reinforced Plastic (FRP) Jacket: PE
Operating Temperature: -40°c +70°c Oem: Available
Packing: Wooden Drum Name: ADSS Fiber Optic Cable
High Light:

ADSS 48 Core Fiber Optic

,

G657A Core Fiber Optic

,

SM Single Mode ADSS Cable

ADSS 48 Core Fibra Optica Outdoor 4 6 8 10 12 24 48 96 144 Core SM Single Mode G657A

 

Describtion 

 

ADSS (All-Dielectric Self-Supporting) cable is ideal forinstallation in distribution as well as transmission environments, even when live-line installations are required.

 

Feature

Can be installed without shutting offthe power.
ExcellentAT performance. The maximum inductive at the operating point ofAT jacket can reach 25kV.
Light weight and small diameter reducing the load caused by ice and wind and the load on towers and backprops.
Large span lengths and the largest span is over 200m.
Good performance oftensile strength and temperature.
The design life span is over 30 years.

 

Application

♦ Active dvice termination
Telecommunication networks

♦ CATV links

Data Communication

Test Equipment

Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

Specification

 

2-96 fibers
98-288fibers
Max. Tension (N)
Short-term
1500
3000
Max. Tension (N)
Long-term
600
1000
Max. Crushing Resistance (N/100mm2)
1000
 Temperature range(°C)
-40°C-- +70°C
Min. Bending Radius(mm)
Install
20D
Min. Bending Radius(mm)
Static
10D
 
 
G.652
G.655
50/125μm
62.5/125μm
Attenuation (+20℃)
@850nm
 
 
≤3.0 dB/km
 
@1300nm
 
 
≤1.0 dB/km
 
@1310nm
≤0.36 dB/km
≤0.40 dB/km
 
 
@1550nm
≤0.22 dB/km
≤0.23dB/km
 
 
Bandwidth (Class A)
@850nm
 
 
≥500 MHz·km
≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm
 
 
≥1000 MHz·km
≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture
 
 
 
0.200±0.015NA
0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc
 
≤1260nm
≤1480nm
 
 
ADSS 4 48 144 Core Fiber Optic Outdoor SM Single Mode G657A 0ADSS 4 48 144 Core Fiber Optic Outdoor SM Single Mode G657A 1ADSS 4 48 144 Core Fiber Optic Outdoor SM Single Mode G657A 2ADSS 4 48 144 Core Fiber Optic Outdoor SM Single Mode G657A 3ADSS 4 48 144 Core Fiber Optic Outdoor SM Single Mode G657A 4

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anne

Tel: +8617669629837

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)