Home ProductsFiber Optic FBT Coupler

Aqua SC LC ST FC 1X2 Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter

I'm Online Chat Now

Aqua SC LC ST FC 1X2 Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter

Aqua SC LC ST FC 1X2 Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter
Aqua SC LC ST FC 1X2 Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter Aqua SC LC ST FC 1X2 Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter

Large Image :  Aqua SC LC ST FC 1X2 Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Qingdao,China
Brand Name: SUNET or OEM
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: Steel Tube Type
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1piece
Price: USD1-3 per piece
Packaging Details: one piece in one bag
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000piece per week

Aqua SC LC ST FC 1X2 Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter

Description
Product Name: 1*2 Fiber Optic FBT Coupler Splitter Type: Steel Tube Type
Connector Type: SC/LC/ST/FC Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550nm
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Return Loss: >55dB
Color: Yellow,aqua Or Cusomized Fiber Count: Simplex Or Duplex
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping
High Light:

LC Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter

,

1X2 Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter

,

1490nm fbt optical splitter

1*2 Steel Tube Type 1310/1490/1550nm Fiber Optic FBT Coupler

 

Description

Fiber Optic FBT splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using Fused Biconical Tape Technology.
It features small size, high reliability ,cheap cost and good channel-to-channel uniformity,and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.
SUNET provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN spliiter products that are tailored for specific applications .All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE.
SUNET offers both tree and star type inline couplers /splitters.They provide a reliable solution to split/combine signals.The splitting ratio ranges from 1x2 to 1x32 ports for tree couplers ,and from 2x2 to 2x32 for star couplers. Available in single,dual and triple wavelength windows(1310/1490/1550nm)

Feature

1. Low Excess loss
2. Low PDL
3. Environmentally stable
4. Good Thermal Stability

Application

1. Long-haul Telecommunications
2. CATV Systems & Fiber Optic Sensors
3. Local Area Network

 

Specification

 

Parameter

 Unit

Wide Band Coupler
Dual Window Coupler
Multimode fiber Coupler
Grade
/
P
S
P
S
P
S
Operating Wavelength
nm
1310,1550or C+Band
1310and1550

850or1310 or

customer specified
Operating Bandwidth
nm
±40
±40
±40
Typical Excess Loss
dB
≤0.07
≤0.01
≤0.07
≤0.01
≤0.4
≤0.7
PDL
dB
≤0.1
≤0.15
≤0.15
≤0.2
≤0.1
≤0.15
Directivity
dB
≥55

Aqua SC LC ST FC 1X2 Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Aqua SC LC ST FC 1X2 Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter 1

 

 

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Maggie

Tel: 15092062216

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)