Home ProductsFiber Optic Fusion Splicer

FTTH FTTB FTTX 6 Motor Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Automatic Heating

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH FTTB FTTX 6 Motor Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Automatic Heating

FTTH FTTB FTTX 6 Motor Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Automatic Heating
FTTH FTTB FTTX 6 Motor Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Automatic Heating FTTH FTTB FTTX 6 Motor Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Automatic Heating FTTH FTTB FTTX 6 Motor Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Automatic Heating FTTH FTTB FTTX 6 Motor Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Automatic Heating FTTH FTTB FTTX 6 Motor Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Automatic Heating FTTH FTTB FTTX 6 Motor Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Automatic Heating

Large Image :  FTTH FTTB FTTX 6 Motor Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Automatic Heating

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SUNET
Certification: iso9001
Model Number: AI-9
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: USD 850-900 PER PCS
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, MoneyGram, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs per month

FTTH FTTB FTTX 6 Motor Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Automatic Heating

Description
Product Name: Fusion Splicer Price Color: Orange/Green
Weight: 8kg Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Warranty: 5 Years Size: 35*35*39
High Light:

6 Motor Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer

,

preheating Fiber Optic Fusion SplicerPreheating Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer

,

FTTH Optical Fusion Splicer Machine

Best Quality 6 Motor AI-9 Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer

 

Product Description

Signal Fire AI-9 adopts the latest core alignment technology with auto focus and six motors, it is a new generation of fiber fusion splicer. It is fully qualified with 100 km trunk construction, FTTH project, security monitoring and other fiber cable splicing projects. The machine uses industrial quad-core CPU, fast response, is currently one of the fastest fiber splicing machine in the market; with 5-inch 800X480 high-resolution screen, the operation is simple and intuitively; and up to 300 times focus magnifications, making it is very easy to observe the fiber with naked eyes. 5 seconds speed core alignment splicing, 15 seconds heating, the working efficiency increased by 50% compared to ordinary splicing machines.

 

Specification

 

Fiber alignment
Core/cladding alignment / Manual alignment
Splicing time
5S
Heating time
15S
Heating mode
Automatic heating (Preheating)
Focus mode
Six motors Auto focus
Applicable Fibers
SM[G.652&G.657),MM (G.651) ,DS(G.657), NZDS (G.655)
Splice Loss
0.025dB (SM),0.01dB (MM) 0.04dB (DS/NZDS)
Control technology
Real-time control and calibration of fusion ARC
Return loss
Better than 60DB
Fiber diameter
Cladding Diameter: 80-150um Coating Diameter: 100-1000um
Fiber Cleave Length
Coating less than 250um: 8-16mm Coating less than 250-1000um:16mm
Builtin lighting
easy for night operation
Tension Test
easy for night operation
Fiber holders
3in 1 fiber holder, SM. MM, bare fiber, pigtail, rubber-insulated, multi fiber cable
Magnification
300 for XorY view, 150 forX or Y view
Screen
5 inch TFT color display
Splicing Mode
Normal / high precision splicing
Splicing record storage
Synchronize to the phone, the server to coud storage unlimited
Bult-in battery
7800 mA high-capacity lithium battery, charging time≤3.5 hours, continuous splicing and heating about 260 times
Power supply
Input AC100-240V 50 / 60HZ, output DC13.5V / 4A. the current power mode can be identifled, real-time detection of battery power
Operating Conditions
Temperature -15~ +50 C,Working altitude:0 ~ 5000m, Resist max. wind speed:≤15m/s
Shrinkable tube
60mm,40mm
Visual Fault Locator
Power:15mw.2hzflashing And Constantly Bright Mode
Optical Power Meter
Wavelength:850nm,1300nm,1310nm, 1 490nm,1550nm, 1 625nm Measuring Range:-70 ~ + 6db Absolute Error:

 

FTTH FTTB FTTX 6 Motor Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Automatic Heating 0

FTTH FTTB FTTX 6 Motor Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Automatic Heating 1

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Amy

Tel: 15315509091

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)