Home ProductsFTTH Tool Kit

FTTH Handheld Cable Tester FC PC Fiber Optical Power Meter

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH Handheld Cable Tester FC PC Fiber Optical Power Meter

FTTH Handheld Cable Tester FC PC Fiber Optical Power Meter
FTTH Handheld Cable Tester FC PC Fiber Optical Power Meter

Large Image :  FTTH Handheld Cable Tester FC PC Fiber Optical Power Meter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Qingdao,China
Brand Name: SUNET or OEM
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: Fiber Optical Power Meter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1piece
Price: USD1-10per piece
Packaging Details: one piece in one box
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000piece per week

FTTH Handheld Cable Tester FC PC Fiber Optical Power Meter

Description
Product Name: Fiber Optical Power Meter Weight: 0.2kgs
Color: Blue Connector Type: FC/PC (Interchangeable Sc, St)
Fiber Type: Single Fiber Single Mode Material: Plastic
High Light:

FTTH Handheld Cable Tester

,

FC PC Fiber Optical Power Meter

,

850nm Handheld Cable Tester

FTTH Handheld Cable Tester Fiber Optical Power Meter

 

 

Description:
1.Self calibration
2.Apply replaceable or rechargeable batteries
3.More than 40 hours continuous working time
4.Linear Display (mW) and Logarithmic display (dBm) show on the same screen
5.Support FC/SC interface and quick switch
6. Auto switch
7.Backlight available

 

 

Product Detail:  
Optical Power Meter  
Calibration Wavelength (nm) 850,1300, 1310,1490,1550,1625
Measurement Range(dBm) -70~+3
Resolution (dB) 0.01
Uncertainty (dB) ±0.5
Linearity (dB) ±0.1
Frequency Identification Range <10K
Connector FC/SC/ST
Wavelength (nm) 1310/1550(optional others)/1490
Operating Temperature(ºC) 50
Storage Temperature(ºC) 25~+70
Power supply 3 double-A 1.5V dry batteries
 

 

 

FTTH Handheld Cable Tester FC PC Fiber Optical Power Meter 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FTTH Handheld Cable Tester FC PC Fiber Optical Power Meter 1

 

 

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Maggie

Tel: 15092062216

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)