Home ProductsFiber Optic FBT Coupler

Good Thermal Stability G652D Fiber Optic Cable Coupler

I'm Online Chat Now

Good Thermal Stability G652D Fiber Optic Cable Coupler

Good Thermal Stability G652D Fiber Optic Cable Coupler
Good Thermal Stability G652D Fiber Optic Cable Coupler Good Thermal Stability G652D Fiber Optic Cable Coupler

Large Image :  Good Thermal Stability G652D Fiber Optic Cable Coupler

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Qingdao,China
Brand Name: SUNET/OEM
Certification: ISO9001, ISO14001
Model Number: SNT-FO-FBT
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: USD1-2per piece
Packaging Details: 1 piece in one BOX
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per week

Good Thermal Stability G652D Fiber Optic Cable Coupler

Description
Product Name: 1X2 Fiber Optic FBT Coupler Splitter Type: Steel Tube Type
Fiber Type: G652D/Customized Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550nm
Length: 1M /Customized Connector: Without Connector
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Material: PVC/LSZH
High Light:

G652D fbt fiber coupler

,

0.07dB fiber optic cable coupler

,

ISO14001 fiber optic cable coupler

Triple Window Steel Tube Type 0.9mm 1M Fiber Optic FBT Coupler

 

FBT Coupler Description

 

1. Fiber Optic FBT splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using Fused Biconical Tape technology.

2. It features small size, high reliability, cheap cost and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

3. Sunet provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE

 

Sunet offers both tree and star type inline couplers/splitters. They provide a reliable solution to split/combine signals. The splitting ratio ranges from 1x2 to 1x32 ports for tree couplers, and from 2x2 up to 2x32 for star couplers. Available in single, dual, and tripple wavelength windows(1310/1490/1550nm).

 

FBT Coupler Features

 

1. Low Excess loss

2. Low PDL

3. Environmentally stable

4. Good Thermal Stability

 

FBT Coupler Application

 

1. Long-haul Telecommunications

2. CATV Systems & Fiber Optic Sensors

3. Local Area Network

 

FBT Coupler Parameters

 

 

Three-Window Coupler (TWC)

Grade

P

A

Port configuration

1x2 or 2x2

Operating wavelength (nm)

1310 ,1490 and 1550

Operating bandwidth (nm)

1310±40,1490±10 and 1550±40

Typical excess loss (dB)

0.07

0.10

 

 

 

 

 

 

Insertion Loss (dB)

50/50

≤3.6

≤3.8

40/60

≤4.7/2.7

≤4.9/2.9

30/70

≤6.0/1.9

≤6.3/2.1

20/80

≤7.9/1.3

≤8.4/1.4

10/90

9.20~11.00/≤0.75

8.80~11.40/≤0.8

5/95

12.05~14.20/≤0.4

11.55~14.65/≤0.5

3/97

14.10~16.50/≤0.35

13.60~17.05/≤0.45

2/98

15.60~18.55/≤0.3

15.00~19.20/≤0.4

1/99

18.45~21.70/≤0.25

17.80~22.40/≤0.35

PDL (dB)

≤0.15

≤0.20

Directivity (dB)

≥55

Operating temperature (℃)

-40 ~ +85

Package Dimension

250μm bare fiber: Φ3.0×45mm
900μm loose tube: Φ3.0×54mm
900um/2mm/3mm loose tube: 90×20×10mm

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sandra

Tel: 15898857633

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)