Home ProductsFiber Optic FBT Coupler

SC APC 1m Triple Window ABS Box Fiber Optic FBT Coupler

I'm Online Chat Now

SC APC 1m Triple Window ABS Box Fiber Optic FBT Coupler

SC APC 1m Triple Window ABS Box Fiber Optic FBT Coupler
SC APC 1m Triple Window ABS Box Fiber Optic FBT Coupler SC APC 1m Triple Window ABS Box Fiber Optic FBT Coupler SC APC 1m Triple Window ABS Box Fiber Optic FBT Coupler

Large Image :  SC APC 1m Triple Window ABS Box Fiber Optic FBT Coupler

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Qingdao, China
Brand Name: SUNET/OEM
Certification: ISO9001/ISO14001
Model Number: Sc/Apc
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: usd 1.1-1.7 per piece
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 bag package or blister box package
Delivery Time: 5-9 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 100000 pieces per week

SC APC 1m Triple Window ABS Box Fiber Optic FBT Coupler

Description
Product Name: 1×2 Fiber Optic FBT Coupler Splitter Type: Steel Tube Type
Fiber Type: G652D/Customized Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550nm
Jacket Material: PVC/LSZH Length: 1m
Color: Yellow/Orange/Blue/Customized Connector Type: SC/APC
High Light:

ABS Box Fiber Optic FBT Coupler

,

APC Fiber Optic FBT Coupler

,

1m fiber splitter 1x2

ABS Box Type 40/60 Ratio Triple Window Fiber Optic Fbt Coupler

 

FBT Description

 

Fiber Optic FBT splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using Fused Biconical Tape Technology. It features small size, high reliability, cheap cost and good channel-to-channel uniformity,and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.
SUNET provide a reliable solution to split/combine signals.The splitting ratio ranges from 1x2 to 1x32 ports for tree couplers, and from 2x2 to 2x32 for star couplers. Available in single,dual and triple wavelength windows(1310/1490/1550nm).

 

FBT Feature

 

1. Low Excess Loss

2. Various Coupling Ratio

3. Compact Size

 

FBT Application

 

1. Long-haul Telecommunications

2. CATV Systems &Fiber optic Sensors

3. Local Area Network

 

FBT Specification

 

Configuration

Unit

1×2/2×2

Type

 

Single Mode Standard Coupler (SSC)

Single Mode Wide Band Single Window Coupler (SWSC)

All Band Coupler (ABC)

Single Mode Dual Window Coupler (SDWC)

Single Mode Three Window Coupler (STWC)

Erating Wavelength

nm

980 or 1310

or1550

980 or 1310

or1550

1260-1620

1310/1550

1310/1490/1550

Erating Bandwidth

nm

±20

±40

--

±40

±40

Max Insertion Loss

50/50

%

3.35/3.35

3.40/3.40

3.80/3.80

3.60/3.60

3.60/3.60

45/55

%

3.85/2.95

3.85/3.00

4.45/3.45

4.20/3.20

4.20/3.20

40/60

%

4.40/2.55

4.40/2.60

5.10/3.10

4.70/2.70

4.70/2.70

35/65

%

5.00/2.20

5.00/2.25

6.00/2.55

5.70/2.20

5.70/2.20

30/70

%

5.70/1.85

5.70/1.90

6.40/2.30

6.00/1.90

6.00/1.90

25/75

%

6.55/1.55

6.65/1.55

7.25/2.95

7.00/1.70

7.00/1.70

20/80

%

7.55/1.25

7.60/1.25

8.30/1.60

7.90/1.30

7.90/1.30

15/85

%

8.55/0.95

9.05/0.95

9.65/1.35

9.50/1.00

9.50/1.00

10/90

%

10.80/0.65

11.00/0.65

11.50/1.05

9.20-11.00/0.75

9.20-11.00/0.75

5/95

%

14.00/0.40

14.20/0.40

14.60/0.80

12.05-14.15/0.40

12.05-14.15/0.40

3/97

%

16.30/0.30

16.70/0.30

17.00/0.75

14.10-16.50/0.35

14.10-16.50/0.35

2/98

%

18.00/0.25

18.50/0.25

18.80/0.70

15.75-18.45/0.30

15.75-18.45/0.30

1/99

%

21.50/0.20

21.50/0.20

22.50/0.65

18.60-21.60/0.25

18.60-21.60/0.25

PDL

dB

≤0.10

≤0.15

Return Loss

dB

≥50.00

Directivity

dB

≥55.00

Operating Temperature

Deg.

-5-75

Storage Temperature

Deg.

-40-85

Fiber Length

m

1.00±0.10

Fiber Type

 

G652D

Fiber Diameter

um

250

900

900/2000/3000

Package

mm

3*60

3*60

90*20*10

NOTE: The parameters do not include connector, connector IL is 0.30dB

 

FBT Ordering Details

 

SSC:

Single Mode Standard Coupler

Configuration

Operating Wavelength

Coupler Ratio

Fiber diameter

Package

Fiber Type

Connector

1:1 × 2

1: 3×42

 

1:Corning SMF-28e

1:none

2:2 × 2

1:980

1:50/50

1:250um

2: 3×60

2:LC/UPC

SWSC:

Single Mode Wide Band Single Window Coupler

 

2:1310

2:45/55

2:900um

3: 3×60

2:other

3:LC/APC

3:1550

……

3:2.0mm

4:90×20×10

 

4:SC/UPC

4:1260-1620

50:1/99

4:3.0mm

5:other

5:SC/APC

5:1310/1490

 

5:other

 

6:FC/UPC

ABC:

All Band Coupler

6:1310/1490/1550

 

7:FC/APC

7:other

8:other

 

SC APC 1m Triple Window ABS Box Fiber Optic FBT Coupler 0

 

 

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Lily

Tel: 19862221262

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)