Home ProductsFiber Optic FBT Coupler

SC APC ABS Box Fiber Optic FBT Coupler For CATV Systems

I'm Online Chat Now

SC APC ABS Box Fiber Optic FBT Coupler For CATV Systems

SC APC ABS Box Fiber Optic FBT Coupler For CATV Systems
SC APC ABS Box Fiber Optic FBT Coupler For CATV Systems SC APC ABS Box Fiber Optic FBT Coupler For CATV Systems

Large Image :  SC APC ABS Box Fiber Optic FBT Coupler For CATV Systems

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Qingdao,China
Brand Name: SUNET/OEM
Certification: ISO9001, ISO14001
Model Number: SNT-FO-FBT
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: USD1-2per piece
Packaging Details: 1 piece in one BOX
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per week

SC APC ABS Box Fiber Optic FBT Coupler For CATV Systems

Description
Product Name: 1X2 Fiber Optic FBT Coupler Splitter Type: Steel Tube Type
Fiber Type: G652D/Customized Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550nm
Connector: SC/APC Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Material: PVC Color: Yellow
High Light:

ABS Box Fiber Optic FBT Coupler

,

SC Fiber Optic FBT Coupler

,

PVC optical coupler

1x2 SC/APC Triple Window ABS Box Type Fiber Optic FBT Coupler

 

FBT Coupler Description

 

 

FBT splitter utilizes precision technology to combine or distribute light from single/multiple inputs to single/multiple outputs bi-directionally. They are designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equipment.

We can provide customized FBT splitters in a variety of styles, sizes, port configurations, split values, and wavelength specifications, allowing a high degree of flexibility in tailoring the product to suit your precise requirements and application.

 

FBT Coupler Features

 

1. Low Excess loss

2. Low PDL

3. Environmentally stable

4. Good Thermal Stability

 

FBT Coupler Application

 

1. Long-haul Telecommunications

2. CATV Systems & Fiber Optic Sensors

3. Local Area Network

 

FBT Coupler Parameters

 

Parameters

Specification

Channel Number

1x2 

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310/1550/1490

Diameter (mm)

2.0/3.0

Operating Bandwidth(nm)

±40

Coupling Ratio

Coupling Ratio Insertion Loss (dB)

 

P Grade

A Grade

50/50

≤3.3

≤3.5

40/60

≤4.5/2.6

≤4.7/2.8

30/70

≤5.7/1.9

≤5.9/2.1

20/80

≤7.6/1.3

≤7.75/1.38

10/90

≤10.85/0.68

≤11.2/0.75

5/95

≤14.4/0.45

≤15.5/0.48

2/98

≤18.5/0.6

≤19.8/0.38

1/99

≤21.8/0.28

≤22.8/0.35

PDL(dB)

≤0.15

≤0.2

Directivity(dB)

≥50

Return Loss

≥55

(1xN)

N=3

N=4

N=5

N=8

N=16

N=24

N=32

N=64

Fiber Type

Corning SMF-28e

IL (MAX) (dB)

5.41/5.62

7.01/7.22

7.81/8.02

10.01/10.42

13.51/13.92

15.01/15.42

17.31/17.52

21.01/21.52

Uniformity (dB)

0.51/0.62

0.51/0.62

0.61/0.82

0.81/1.02

1.11/1.32

1.21/1.52

1.31/1.52

2.11/2.52

Return Loss (dB)

≥55

Directivity (dB)

≥50

PDL (dB)

< 0.20

< 0.20

< 0.30

< 0.30

< 0.40

< 0.50

< 0.50

< 0.20

 

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sandra

Tel: 15898857633

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)