Home ProductsFiber Optic Fusion Splicer

Touch Screen VFL OPM OTDR Fiber Optic Reflectometer 1310NM 1550nm 26DB 24dB

I'm Online Chat Now

Touch Screen VFL OPM OTDR Fiber Optic Reflectometer 1310NM 1550nm 26DB 24dB

Touch Screen VFL OPM OTDR Fiber Optic Reflectometer 1310NM 1550nm 26DB 24dB
Touch Screen VFL OPM OTDR Fiber Optic Reflectometer 1310NM 1550nm 26DB 24dB Touch Screen VFL OPM OTDR Fiber Optic Reflectometer 1310NM 1550nm 26DB 24dB

Large Image :  Touch Screen VFL OPM OTDR Fiber Optic Reflectometer 1310NM 1550nm 26DB 24dB

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Qingdao,China
Brand Name: SUNET/OEM
Certification: ISO9001/ISO14001
Model Number: SNT5600
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: usd 700 per piece
Packaging Details: 1 pieces in 1 cartons package
Delivery Time: 6 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100 pieces per week

Touch Screen VFL OPM OTDR Fiber Optic Reflectometer 1310NM 1550nm 26DB 24dB

Description
Warranty: 18 Months Wavelength(nm): 1310/1550
Applicable Fibers: SM/MM Maximum Dynamic Range(dB): 32/30
Type: Single Fiber Single Mode Event Dead Zone(m): 1
Attenuation Dead Zone(m): 6 Language: English/Spanish/French/Customized
High Light:

24dB Fiber Optic Reflectometer

,

1310NM Fiber Optic Reflectometer

,

VFL OPM OTDR

1310/1550nm 26/24dB Fiber Optic Reflectometer Touch Screen VFL OPM OTDR

 

OTDR Description

 

SNT5600 series optical time domain reflectometer is a new generation of portable and intelligent measuring instrument designed by AVES Communication Technology for testing optical fiber communication system. Adopt 5.8 inch color touch screen, button/ touch dual operation; Internal integration of eight major functional modules, multi-functional integration to help customers effectively solve the field test and maintenance; The highest 45 dB dynamic range, can penetrate optical splitter, effective PON network testing; Intelligent power-saving management, 20 hours long standby, efficient protection of test dimension Continuous

OTDR Feature

1. High performance test
2. Mutifunctional test - Standard configuration
3. Mutifuntional test - high configuration
4. Convenient operation
5. Convenient data processing
6. High reliability
 

 

FTTH Fusion Splicer Specification

 

Product Multi-Function Optical Time Domain Reflectometer
Model SNT5600
Fiber type SMF
Display 5.8 inch color LCD with touch screen size: 227 mm *160 mm *70mm
Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550
Maximum dynamic range(dB) 32/30
Event dead zone(m) 1
Attenuation dead zone(m) 6
Measuring range 500m /l km /2 km /4 km /8 km /16 km /32 km /64 km /128 km /256km
Measuring pulse width 5ns/ 10ns/ 5Ons/ 160ns/ 320ns/ 500ns/1000ns/ 5000ns/ 1000ns/ 2000ns
Ranging accuracy ± (0.75m+ Sampling interval +0.005% x Test distance)
Loss precision ±0.05dB
Reflection accuracy ±3dB
Data storage ≥2000
Interface type FC/ PC (Replaceable SC, ST)
Communication interface USB,mini-USB, 10M/100M Ethernet
VFL output ≥5mW

 

 

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Lily

Tel: 19862221262

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)