Home ProductsFiber Optic Fusion Splicer

VFL OPM OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer 1310nm 1550nm 26dB 24dB

I'm Online Chat Now

VFL OPM OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer 1310nm 1550nm 26dB 24dB

VFL OPM OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer 1310nm 1550nm 26dB 24dB
VFL OPM OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer 1310nm 1550nm 26dB 24dB VFL OPM OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer 1310nm 1550nm 26dB 24dB VFL OPM OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer 1310nm 1550nm 26dB 24dB VFL OPM OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer 1310nm 1550nm 26dB 24dB

Large Image :  VFL OPM OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer 1310nm 1550nm 26dB 24dB

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Qingdao,China
Brand Name: SUNET/OEM
Certification: ISO9001/ISO14001
Model Number: SNT5600
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: usd 700 per piece
Packaging Details: 1 pieces in 1 cartons package
Delivery Time: 6 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100 pieces per week

VFL OPM OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer 1310nm 1550nm 26dB 24dB

Description
Warranty: 18 Months Wavelength(nm): 1310/1550
Applicable Fibers: SM/MM Maximum Dynamic Range(dB): 32/30
Type: Single Fiber Single Mode Event Dead Zone(m): 1
Attenuation Dead Zone(m): 6 Language: English/Spanish/French/Customized
High Light:

1310nm Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

,

24dB Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

,

Mini Pro OTDR

1310nm 1550nm 26dB 24dB VFL OPM OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

 

OTDR Description

 

SNT3302S Mini-Pro OTDR is apply to FTTx and access network construction and maintenance, to test fiber breakpoint , length, loss and input light automatic detection, automatic test by one key. The tester is compact with 3.5inch colorful LCD screen, new plastic shell design, shock-proof and drop-proof. The tester also combine 8 functions with highly integrated OTDR, Event maps, Stable Light source , Optical power meter, Visual fault locator , cable sequence proofreading, cable length measurement and lighting functions. It could quick detection of breakpoint, universal connector, .600 internal storage, TF card, USB data storage and built-in 4000mAh lithium battery, USB charging .It is a good choice for long term field work .

 

OTDR Specification

 

 

Mini-Pro OTDR

Model

SNT3302S

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm±20nm

Fiber Type

G.652 SM Fiber

Dynamic Range

24dB/22dB

Event Blind Zone

3m

ATT Blind Zone

8m

Test Range

500m~60km

Pulse Width

3ns~10us

Ranging Accuracy

±(1m+Sampling Interval +0.005%×Test Distance)

Loss Accuracy

±0.2dB/dB

Sampling Points

16k~128k

Sampling Resolution

0.05m~8m

Reflection Accuracy

±3dB

Data Storage

Internal:≥600;External:TF Card

Laser Safety Level

Class Ⅱ level

File Format

SOR Standard File Format

Connector

FC/UPC(Interchangeable SC,ST)

 

 

 

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Lily

Tel: 19862221262

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)