Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

3.0mm Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Lc To Sc 1 Meter

I'm Online Chat Now

3.0mm Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Lc To Sc 1 Meter

3.0mm Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Lc To Sc 1 Meter
3.0mm Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Lc To Sc 1 Meter 3.0mm Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Lc To Sc 1 Meter

Large Image :  3.0mm Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Lc To Sc 1 Meter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Qingdao,China
Brand Name: SUNET or OEM
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: SM,SX,SC/UPC-SC/UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1piece
Price: USD0.55-0.57 per piece
Packaging Details: one piece in one bag
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000piece per week

3.0mm Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Lc To Sc 1 Meter

Description
Connector Type: PC/UPC/APC,SC/FC/LC/ST/MPO Material: PVC/LSZH
Fiber Type: G652D/G655/G657A Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized Return Loss: >=55dB
Color: Yellow,aqua Or Cusomized Fiber Count: Simplex Or Duplex
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping
High Light:

3.0mm fiber patch cable multimode lc to sc 1 meter

,

OM3 fiber patch cable multimode lc to sc 1 meter

,

0.3dB lc to lc multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable

2.0mm 3.0mm OM3 Duplex LC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

 

Description:

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as Fiber Optic Jumper or Fiber Optic Patch Cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends. For the Fiber Patch Cables, there are two major application areas which are computer work station to outlet and fiber optic patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. We provide various types of fiber patch cords including single mode,

multimode, multi core, and armored versions. You can aslo find fiber optic pigtails and other special patch cables here, even we supply MPO/MTP fiber cables.Our Fiber Patch Cables are standard terminated with LC/SC/ST/FC/MTRJ/MU/SMA connectors on both ends.

 

Features

 

Compliant with international standards such as ANSI, Bellcore, TIA/EIA, IEC, also accord with the industrial standards of Telecom in China Realize the active link of optic fiber transmission

Low insertion loss and high return loss

Excellent repeatability and interchangeability

 

Application:

 

CATV

LAN and Access Network

Telecom, Gigabit Data Network

Testing and Medical equipments

Industry and Military applications

 

Specifications

 

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/DIN/SMA/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.2dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥50dB(PC/UPC)
≥60dB(APC)
≥40dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
All values specified are with connectors.

 

3.0mm Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Lc To Sc 1 Meter 0

3.0mm Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Lc To Sc 1 Meter 1

 

 

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Maggie

Tel: 15092062216

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)