Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

CATV LC UPC G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode

I'm Online Chat Now

CATV LC UPC G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode

CATV LC UPC G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode
CATV LC UPC G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode CATV LC UPC G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode

Large Image :  CATV LC UPC G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Qingdao , China
Brand Name: SUNET / OEM
Certification: ISO9001 / ISO14001
Model Number: LC UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: USD 0.5-1 per piece
Packaging Details: Bags
Delivery Time: 5 - 8 Workdays
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000000 PCS / Month

CATV LC UPC G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode

Description
Connector Type: LC UPC Material: PVC/LSZH
Fiber Type: G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 / Customized Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Color: Orange
Length: 1m, 2m, 3m.... Origin: China
High Light:

G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode

,

CATV Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode

,

UPC lc fiber patch cord

LC UPC G652D Single mode Multi mode FTTH Fiber Optic Patchcord

 

 

Description

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord is important of optical network.Fiber Patch Cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch, or other telecommunication equipment. Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box.

 

Feature

 

1.  Price-Competitive

 

2.  Low Insertion Loss & PDL

 

3.  Factory-terminated and Tested

 

4.  Fiber Options:G.652/G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

 

5.  Connector Options :FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/SMA/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

 

6.  Polishing Options:PC/UPC/APC

 

7.  Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

 

Application

 

1.  Access Network

 

2.  Telecom/CATV

 

3. Systems FTTX

 

Specification

 

 

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/PVC

Connector Type

FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/SMA/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Loss(dB)

≤0.25dB

≤0.3dB

TIA/EIA-455-107

(PC/UPC/APC)

(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)

≥50dB (PC/UPC)

≥40dB (PC/UPC)

TIA/EIA-455-107

≥60dB(APC)

Exchange-ability

≤0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patch cord

Operating Temperature(°C)

-10~+70

Storage Temperature(°C)

-40~+85

Package

1pieces/bag

 

 

CATV LC UPC G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode 0

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: admin

Tel: +8613854278817

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)