Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Lc/Upc G652d G657a Mutilmode Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Code

I'm Online Chat Now

Lc/Upc G652d G657a Mutilmode Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Code

Lc/Upc G652d G657a Mutilmode Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Code
Lc/Upc G652d G657a Mutilmode Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Code Lc/Upc G652d G657a Mutilmode Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Code

Large Image :  Lc/Upc G652d G657a Mutilmode Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Code

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SUNET/OEM
Certification: ISO9001/ISO14001
Model Number: Sc Lc Fc St
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pieces
Price: usd 0.5-1.2 per piece
Packaging Details: 1 pieces in 1 bag package
Delivery Time: 3-8 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000 pieces per week

Lc/Upc G652d G657a Mutilmode Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Code

Description
Connector Type: PC/UPC/APC,SC/FC/LC/ST/MPO Material: PVC/LSZH
Fiber Type: G652D/G655/G657A Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Length: 1m/2m/3m/Customized Color: Yellow/Orange/Aqua/Customized
Fiber Count: Simplex/Duplex Fiber Mode: Singlemode/Mutilmode

Lc/Upc G652d G657a Mutilmode Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Patch code

Patch Cord Description

Fiber Optic Patch Cord is important of optical network.They have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable.The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

Patch Cord Feature

1. Price-Competitive

2. Low Insertion Loss & PDL

3. Factory-terminated and Tested

4. Fiber Options:G.652/G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

5. Connector Options :FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/SMA/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

6. Polishing Options:PC/UPC/APC

7. Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

Patch Cord Application

1. Access Network

2. Telecom/CATV

3. Systems FTTX

Patch Cord Specification

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)
Jacket Materials LSZH/PVC
Connector Type FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/SMA/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.25dB ≤0.3dB
TIA/EIA-455-107 (PC/UPC/APC) (PC/UPC)
Return Loss (dB) ≥50dB(PC/UPC) ≥40dB(PC/UPC)
TIA/EIA-455-107 ≥60dB(APC)
Exchange-ability ≤0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patch cord
Operating Temperature (ºC) -10 ~ +70
Storage Temperature (ºC) -40 ~ +85
Package 1 pieces/bag package
All values specified are with connectors


Lc/Upc G652d G657a Mutilmode Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Code 0

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Lily

Tel: 19862221262

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)