Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

Low PDL Mini ISO14001 G657 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

I'm Online Chat Now

Low PDL Mini ISO14001 G657 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Low PDL Mini ISO14001 G657 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
Low PDL Mini ISO14001 G657 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Large Image :  Low PDL Mini ISO14001 G657 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Sunet/OEM
Certification: ISO9001/ISO14001
Model Number: SNT-PLC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: USD 2-5/PCS
Packaging Details: Carton, 30*45*50cm
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Day

Low PDL Mini ISO14001 G657 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Type: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX PON CATV Fiber Type: Single Mode,G657
Material: PVC Directivity: ≥55dB
Return Loss: ≥50 DB Operator Temperature: -40~+85℃
High Light:

G657 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

,

ISO14001 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

,

Low PDL 1x8 plc splitter

Mini Type 1x8 SC/APC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

 

PLC Splitter Description

 

Mini Type 1x8 SC/APC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter is widely used in optical communication industry(FTTH/FTTB/FTTX). Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. SUNET provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999 requirements.

 

PLC Splitter Features

 

Low Insertion loss and Low PDL
Uniform power splitting
High reliability
Excellent environmental stability

 

PLC Splitter Applications

 

FTTx Systems
Digital, hybrid and AM-Video systems
LAN,WAN and Metro Networks
CATV systems
Other applictaions in fiber optic systems

 

PLC Splitter Types

 

Bare Fiber type PLC splitter

Steel Tube type PLC splitter

ABS Box Type PLC Splitter

Cassette type PLC splitter Module

Rack type PLC splitter Module

Tray assembly PLC splitter Module

 

PLC Splitter Specifications

 

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade) 4.0/3.8 7.3/7.0 10.5/10.2 13.7/13.5 16.9/16.5 21.0/20.5
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade) 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85

Low PDL Mini ISO14001 G657 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 0

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: admin

Tel: +8613854278817

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)