Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

PVC 3.0mm Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cord

I'm Online Chat Now

PVC 3.0mm Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cord

PVC 3.0mm Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cord
PVC 3.0mm Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Large Image :  PVC 3.0mm Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Qingdao China
Brand Name: SUNET/OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: SUNET01
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: USD 0.3-0.35 PER PCS
Packaging Details: Plastic
Delivery Time: 3-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500000 pcs per month

PVC 3.0mm Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Description
Fiber Type: Simplex Application: For Room Equipment Internal Link
Length: Customized Color: Yellow
Diameter: 3.0mm Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Return Loss: >55dB Material: PVC
High Light:

Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

0.2dB mpo fiber patch cord

Fc Apc To Fc Apc Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Patch Cord Description

 

Fiber Optic Patch cords are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration. Extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations.

 

Patch Cord Features

 

1.Good durability
2.Good exchangeability
3.High temperature stability
4.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss


Patch Cord Applications

1.Optical Distribution Frame
2.Computer Networks
3.Fiber Optic Communication Systems
4.Optical Access Networks
5.Local Area Network
6.Fiber Optic Sensors

 

Patch Cord Technical specifications

 

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/SMA/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.25dB

≤0.3dB

TIA/EIA-455-107

(PC/UPC/APC)

(PC/UPC)

Return Loss (dB)

≥50dB(PC/UPC)

≥40dB(PC/UPC)

TIA/EIA-455-107

≥60dB(APC)

Exchange-ability

≤0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patch cord

Operating Temperature (ºC)

-10 ~ +70

Storage Temperature (ºC)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1 pieces/bag

All values specified are with connectors

 

PVC 3.0mm Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Amy

Tel: 15315509091

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)