Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

SC/UPC 1X8 ABS Box Type Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

I'm Online Chat Now

SC/UPC 1X8 ABS Box Type Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

SC/UPC 1X8 ABS Box Type Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
SC/UPC 1X8 ABS Box Type Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC/UPC 1X8 ABS Box Type Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Large Image :  SC/UPC 1X8 ABS Box Type Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Qingdao,China
Brand Name: SUNET/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 ISO14001
Model Number: plc splitter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: USD 4-4.8/pcs
Packaging Details: 1PCS Per Bag or Box 600PS Per Carton
Delivery Time: 3-8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month

SC/UPC 1X8 ABS Box Type Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Description
Product Name: PLC Splitter Splitter Type: ABS Box Type
Fiber Type: G652D/G657A Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550nm
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Length: Customized Lengths(1m/2m/3m+1
Cable Type: 0.9mm Or Required Package: 1PCS Per Bag Or Box 600PS Per Carton

SC/UPC 1X8 ABS Box Type Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic PLC Splitter


Description:

 

PLC Splitter is based on planar Light wave circuit technology and precision aligning process, can divide a single/dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly and is denoted 1xN or 2xN .PLC Splitter is applied in FTTX deployments, PON networks, CATV links and optical signal distribution currently. SUNET's PLC Splitter offers superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability,meet various application requirements in different environments.
 

Features:

 

1.Low Insertion Loss
2.Low Polarization Dependent Loss
3.Wide Operation Wavelength
4.Wide Operation Temperature
5.High Stability and Reliability

 

Application:

 

1.Access Network
2.Telecom/CATV
3.Active device termination
4.Local Area Networks (LANS)
5.Metro
6.Test equipment
7.Data processing network
8.Wide Area Networks (WANS)
9.FTTX

 
​Parameters:
 

Parameter Specification
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
Type 1x4 1x8 1x16 2x4 2x8 2x16 1x32 2x32 1x64
Insertion Loss (dB) Max. * <7.3 <10.5 <13.5 <7.6 <11.2 <14.5 <16.2 <18.2 <20.5
Uniformity (dB) Max.* <0.8 <1.0 <1.5 <1.0 <1.5 <2.0 <2.0 <2.5 <2.5
PDL(dB)Max.* <0.2 <0.2 <0.3 <0.3 <0.3 <0.4 <0.3 <0.4 <0.3
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Return Loss (dB) UPC ≥55 APC ≥60
Operating Temperature (°C) -5~ +75
Storage Temperature (°C) -40 ~ +85
Fiber length 1m or custom length
Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e fiber
Connector Type Custom specified
Power Handling (mW) 300

 

SC/UPC 1X8 ABS Box Type Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 0

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: lisa

Tel: 18254257068

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)