Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Simplex Sc Apc Single Mode 3.0mm 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord

I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex Sc Apc Single Mode 3.0mm 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Simplex Sc Apc Single Mode 3.0mm 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Simplex Sc Apc Single Mode 3.0mm 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex Sc Apc Single Mode 3.0mm 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Large Image :  Simplex Sc Apc Single Mode 3.0mm 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Qingdao
Brand Name: SUNET /OEM
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Model Number: SNT-FOPC-SCA
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: 0.5-1
Packaging Details: 1 pcs in one bag, 200 bags in one carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000 PCS/Week

Simplex Sc Apc Single Mode 3.0mm 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Description
Connector Type: PC/UPC/APC ,SC/FC/LC/ST/MPO Material: PVC/LSZH
Fiber Type: G652D/G655/G657A Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized
Color: Yellow Type: Single Mode/Multi-mode
Fiber Count: Simplex Or Duplex Polish: PC/UPC/APC

Simplex Sc Apc Single Mode 3.0mm 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
SC stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull style connector. It is a square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed. LC stands for Lucent Connector. It is a small form-factor fiber optic connector,half the size of the SC.

 

Feature

 

-Low insertion loss, high return loss;
-Excellent mechanical endurance;
-High credibility and stability;
-Good in repeatability and exchangeability.
 

Application

 

-Testing equipment;
-FTTX+LAN;
-Optical fiber CATV;
-Optical communication system;
-Telecommunication;
-High bit rate data transmission.
 

Parameter

 

Mode SM MM
Polish UPC APC APC
Insertion Loss Typical ≤0.2dB Maximum ≤0.3dB
 
≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile Strengh > 10kg
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
 

Ordering options

 

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Simplex Sc Apc Single Mode 3.0mm 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0

 

 

 

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sandra

Tel: 15898857633

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)