Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

SMF-28e Black Rack Mount Type 0.5m 1x16 Splitter

I'm Online Chat Now

SMF-28e Black Rack Mount Type 0.5m 1x16 Splitter

SMF-28e Black Rack Mount Type 0.5m 1x16 Splitter
SMF-28e Black Rack Mount Type 0.5m 1x16 Splitter

Large Image :  SMF-28e Black Rack Mount Type 0.5m 1x16 Splitter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Qingdao China
Brand Name: SUNET/OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: SUNET01
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: USD 10-15 PER PCS
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500000 pcs per month

SMF-28e Black Rack Mount Type 0.5m 1x16 Splitter

Description
Type: 1x16 Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX PON CATV
Length: 0.5m Color: Grey/Black
Connector Type: SC/APC Or SC/UPC Item: High Quality Plc Splitters Fiber Spliter
Fiber Type: 0.9mm/2.0mm Fiber Length: Customized
High Light:

0.5m 1x16 Splitter

,

SMF-28e 1x16 Splitter

,

ISO9001 optical splitters

Black 1*16 Rack Mount Type Fiber Optic Plc Splitter

 

Plc Splitter Description

 

PLC Splitter is based on planar Light wave circuit technology and precision aligning process, can divide a single/dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly and is denoted 1xN or 2xN . PLC Splitter is applied in FTTX deployments , PON networks, CATV links and optical signal distribution currently . SUNET's PLC Splitter offers superior optical performance , high stability and high reliability , meet various application requi  rements in different environments.

Rack Mount Type is using metal box packaging which can be installed in 19’’ frame or cabinet.

 

Plc Splitter Feature

1.Low Insertion Loss 
2.Low Polarization Dependent Loss 
3.Wide Operation Wavelength 
4.Wide Operation Temperature
5.High Stability and Reliability

 

Plc Splitter Application

 

1.Access Network
2.Telecom/CATV
3.Active device termination
4.Local Area Networks (LANS)
5.Metro
6.Test equipment
7.Data processing network
8.Wide Area Networks (WANS)
9.FTTX

 

Plc Splitter Specifications

 

Parameter

Specification

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260 ~ 1650

Type

1x4

1x8

1x16

2x4

2x8

2x16

1x32

2x32

1x64

Insertion Loss (dB) Max. *

<7.3

<10.5

<13.5

<7.6

<11.2

<14.5

<16.2

<18.2

<20.5

Uniformity (dB) Max.*

<0.8

<1.0

<1.5

<1.0

<1.5

<2.0

<2.0

<2.5

<2.5

PDL(dB)Max.*

<0.2

<0.2

<0.3

<0.3

<0.3

<0.4

<0.3

<0.4

<0.3

Directivity (dB)

≥55

Return Loss (dB)

UPC ≥55 APC ≥60

Operating Temperature (°C)

-5~ +75

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40 ~ +85

Fiber length

1m or custom length

Fiber Type

Corning SMF-28e fiber

Connector Type

Custom specified

Power Handling (mW)

300

 
 
SMF-28e Black Rack Mount Type 0.5m 1x16 Splitter 0
 

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Amy

Tel: 15315509091

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)