Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

Steel Tube Type 1*8 with SC/APC Connector Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

I'm Online Chat Now

Steel Tube Type 1*8 with SC/APC Connector Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

Steel Tube Type 1*8 with SC/APC Connector Fiber Optical PLC Splitter
Steel Tube Type 1*8 with SC/APC Connector Fiber Optical PLC Splitter
Steel Tube Type 1*8 with SC/APC Connector Fiber Optical PLC Splitter Steel Tube Type 1*8 with SC/APC Connector Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

Large Image :  Steel Tube Type 1*8 with SC/APC Connector Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SUNET/OEM
Certification: ISO9001/ISO14001
Model Number: 1*2/1*4/1*8....
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: usd 1.35-9.52per piece
Packaging Details: 1 pieces in 1 bag package/blister box package
Delivery Time: 3-8 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 pieces per week

Steel Tube Type 1*8 with SC/APC Connector Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

Description
Fiber Type: G657A1 Connector Type: SC/LC/FC/ST
Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Length: 0.5m/1m/Customized
Type: Steel Tube Type Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX PON CATV

Steel Tube Type 1*8 with SC/APC Connector Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

 

PLC Splitter Description

 

Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a kind of planar waveguide integrated optical device, it can be 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light power reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm three wavelengths. Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive optical network access technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical distributor (POS) use

 

PLC Splitter Feature

 

1. Low Insertion loss and Low PDL

2. Uniform power splitting

3. High reliability

4. Excellent environmental stability

5. Compact size and various package

 

PLC Splitter Application

 

1. FTTx Systems

2. Digital, hybrid and AM-Video systems

3. LAN,WAN and Metro Networks

4. CATV systems

5. Other applications in fiber optic systems

 

PLC Splitter Specification

 

Model Output tube diameter Inlet/ outlet fiber length Pipe Sizes
1×2 splitter 0.25mm/0.9mm 1M 4mm*7mm*50mm
1×4 splitter 0.25mm/0.9mm 1M 4mm*7mm*50mm
1×8 splitter 0.25mm/0.9mm 1M 4mm*7mm*60mm
1×16 splitter 0.25mm/0.9mm 1M 4mm*12mm*60mm
1×32 splitter 0.25mm/0.9mm 1M 6mm*20mm*80mm
1×64 splitter 0.25mm/0.9mm 1M 6mm*40mm*100mm

 

1×N PLC Splitter (Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss)

 

Type 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260-1650nm
Insertion loss(dB) Max 3.8 7.2 10.2 13.5 16.5 20.5
Loss uniformity(dB) Max 0.5 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.5 2.0
Return Loss(dB) ≥50 ≥50 ≥50 ≥50 ≥50 ≥50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) Max 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
Directivity(dB) ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55
Fiber Type Corning smf-28e or customer designation
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) Max 0.6 0.6 0.6 0.8 0.8 0.8

 

Temperature correlation loss-40~85℃(dB)

Typical value 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.4
  Max 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Working Temperature(℃) -40~85℃
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~85℃

 

2×N PLC Splitter (Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss)

 

type 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260-1650
Insertion loss(dB) Max 4.0 7.4 10.5 13.9 17.0 20.5
Loss uniformity(dB) Max 0.5 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.5 2.0
Return Loss(dB) ≥50 ≥50 ≥50 ≥50 ≥50 ≥50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) Max 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
Directivity(dB) ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55
Fiber Type Corning smf-28e G657A1  or customer designation
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) Max 0.6 0.6 0.6 0.8 0.8 0.8

 

Temperature correlation loss-40~85℃(dB)

Typical value 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.4
Max 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Working Temperature(℃) -40~85℃
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~85℃

Steel Tube Type 1*8 with SC/APC Connector Fiber Optical PLC Splitter 0

 

 

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Amy

Tel: 15315509091

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)