Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Sm Sx Yellow Jacket Sc To Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

I'm Online Chat Now

Sm Sx Yellow Jacket Sc To Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Sm Sx Yellow Jacket Sc To Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
Sm Sx Yellow Jacket Sc To Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Large Image :  Sm Sx Yellow Jacket Sc To Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Qingdao China
Brand Name: SUNET/OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: SNT-PC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: USD 0.5-1/PCS
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500000 pcs per month

Sm Sx Yellow Jacket Sc To Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized Material: PVC,LSZH
Connector: SC Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Return Loss: >55dB Color: Orange Or Others
High Light:

0.3dB Sc To Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

,

back reflection loss Sc To Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

,

ISO9001 fiber patch cord sc to sc

Sm Sx Yellow Jacket Scapc-Scapc Fiber Optic Patch Cord
 

Patch Cord Description

 

Sm Sx Yellow Jacket Scapc-Scapc Fiber Optic Patch Cord is widely used in optical communication industry. Optical Fiber Patch cord are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration. Extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations.

 

Patch Cord Features

 

1.Good durability
2.Good exchangeability
3.High temperature stability
4.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss


Patch Cord Applications

1.Optical Distribution Frame
2.Computer Networks
3.Fiber Optic Communication Systems
4.Optical Access Networks
5.Local Area Network
6.Fiber Optic Sensors


Patch Cord Order Information

Cable Material: PVC, LSZH (LSOH), OFNR
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 3.0*2.0mm, 5.0*2.0mm..
Fiber Type: SM 9/125um, MM 50/125um, MM 62.5/125um, 10G OM3(50/125um)
Polishing: PC, UPC, APC.
Length: 0.2m, 0.3m,.... 100m


Patch Cord Parameters

Single mode (9/125)
Max Insertion Loss: 0.3dB
Minimum Return Loss: PC: 50dB APC: 60dB

 
Patch Cord Technical specifications
 

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/SMA/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.25dB

≤0.3dB

TIA/EIA-455-107

(PC/UPC/APC)

(PC/UPC)

Return Loss (dB)

≥50dB(PC/UPC)

≥40dB(PC/UPC)

TIA/EIA-455-107

≥60dB(APC)

Exchange-ability

≤0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patch cord

Operating Temperature (ºC)

-10 ~ +70

Storage Temperature (ºC)

-40 ~ +85

 

Sm Sx Yellow Jacket Sc To Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable 0

Contact Details
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: admin

Tel: +8613854278817

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)